TopCoder Open Algorithm (19 contests)

Topcoder Open 2021 Algorithm
Was held Online on Nov. 19, 2021
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Belarustourist
Silver medal 2 SwitzerlandPetr
Bronze medal 3 UkraineUm_nik
See full results
Topcoder Open 2020 Algorithm
Was held Online on Nov. 21, 2020
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Belarustourist
Silver medal 2 United Statesecnerwal
Bronze medal 3 ChinaSevenkplus
See full results
Topcoder Open 2019 Algorithm
Was held in Houston, TX, United States on Nov. 16, 2019
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Belarustourist
Silver medal 2 Japanlyrically
Bronze medal 3 Polandmnbvmar
See full results
Topcoder Open 2018 Algorithm
Was held in Dallas, TX, United States on Nov. 16, 2018
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 RussiaPetr
Silver medal 2 Canadaksun48
Bronze medal 3 Belarustourist
See full results
Topcoder Open 2017 Algorithm
Was held in Buffalo, NY, United States on Oct. 24, 2017
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Chinaxudyh
Silver medal 2 Japanrng_58
Bronze medal 3 United Statesscott_wu
See full results
Topcoder Open 2016 Algorithm
Was held in Washington, DC, United States on Nov. 21, 2016
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Japanrng_58
Silver medal 2 RussiaPetr
Bronze medal 3 RussiaKankuro
See full results
Topcoder Open 2015 Algorithm
Was held in Indianapolis, IN, United States on Nov. 10, 2015
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 RussiaPetr
Silver medal 2 Russiakuniavski
Bronze medal 3 RussiaKankuro
See full results
Topcoder Open 2014 Algorithm
Was held in San Francisco, CA, United States on Nov. 19, 2014
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Belarustourist
Silver medal 2 RussiaPetr
Bronze medal 3 RussiaEgor
See full results
Topcoder Open 2013 Algorithm
Was held in Washington, DC, United States on Nov. 13, 2013
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 RussiaPetr
Silver medal 2 Taiwanpeter50216
Bronze medal 3 RussiaEgor
See full results
Topcoder Open 2012 Algorithm
Was held in Orlando, FL, United States on Oct. 3, 2012
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 RussiaEgor
Silver medal 2 Polandmeret
Bronze medal 3 UkraineRAVEman
See full results
Topcoder Open 2011 Algorithm
Was held in Hollywood, FL, United States on Sept. 28, 2011
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Japanrng_58
Silver medal 2 South Africabmerry
Bronze medal 3 Georgianika
See full results
Topcoder Open 2010 Algorithm
Was held in Las Vegas, NV, United States on Oct. 14, 2010
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Japanrng_58
Silver medal 2 ChinaACRush
Bronze medal 3 UkraineKlinck
See full results
Topcoder Open 2009 Algorithm
Was held in Las Vegas, NV, United States on June 4, 2009
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Chinacrazyb0y
Silver medal 2 RussiaUdH-WiNGeR
Bronze medal 3 Polandmarek.cygan
See full results
Topcoder Open 2008 Algorithm
Was held in Las Vegas, NV, United States on May 15, 2008
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Polandtomek
Silver medal 2 RussiaPetr
Bronze medal 3 PolandEryx
See full results
Topcoder Open 2007 Algorithm
Was held in Las Vegas, NV, United States on June 29, 2007
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 NetherlandsJan_Kuipers
Silver medal 2 South KoreaJongMan
Bronze medal 3 PolandEryx
See full results
Topcoder Open 2006 Algorithm
Was held in Las Vegas, NV, United States on May 5, 2006
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 RussiaPetr
Silver medal 2 Polandtomek
Bronze medal 3 Japannatori
See full results
Topcoder Open 2005 Algorithm
Was held in Santa Clara, CA, United States on Oct. 14, 2005
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 PolandEryx
Silver medal 2 United Statesploh
Bronze medal 3 Slovakiamisof
See full results
TopCoder Open 2004 Algorithm
Was held in Santa Clara, CA, United States on Nov. 12, 2004
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Polandtomek
Silver medal 2 CanadaSnapDragon
Bronze medal 3 United Statesreid
See full results
TopCoder Open 2003 Coding
Was held in Uncasville, CT, United States on Dec. 5, 2003
Top-3 winners:
RankCountry Name
Gold medal 1 Polandtomek
Silver medal 2 SwedenYarin
Bronze medal 3 Romaniabstanescu
See full results