IOI 1990

Date:July 21, 1990
Venue: Minsk, Soviet Union
Number of Finalists:100
Scoring:Max. 200 points
Series:IOI
Official Page:https://stats.ioinformatics.org/olympiads/1990
Final
RankCountry Name Score
Gold medal 1 BulgariaTzvetomir Petrov 160
Gold medal 2 GermanyFridtjof Siebert 153
Gold medal 3 BulgariaTeodor Tonchev 147
Gold medal 4 Soviet UnionDmitry Feichtner-Kozlov 144
Gold medal 5 HungaryDaniel Szabo 130
Gold medal 6 Soviet UnionGeorgy Datuashvili 127
Gold medal 7 ChinaXiaoye Jiang 119
Gold medal 8 ArgentinaNicolas Kuzminski 111
Silver medal 9 - 10 ChinaLi Jian 108
Silver medal 9 - 10 ChinaYang Cheng 108
Silver medal 11 PolandJacek Chrzaszcz 106
Silver medal 12 Viet NamTran Hoai Linh 104
Silver medal 13 RomaniaAndrei Horia Caldararu 103
Silver medal 14 YugoslaviaAleksandar Susnjar 98
Silver medal 15 German Democratic RepublicUlf Nielander 97
Silver medal 16 - 17 GermanyChristian Kloss 91
Silver medal 16 - 17 HungaryHornak Zoltan 91
Silver medal 18 BelarusOleg Taborovets 90
Bronze medal 19 ChinaYunhe Yang 88
Bronze medal 20 CzechoslovakiaMiroslav Kocan 87
Bronze medal 21 SwedenPetter Eriksson 83
Bronze medal 22 - 23 CubaAbdul Martinez Castro 82
Bronze medal 22 - 23 Viet NamNguyen Viet Ha 82
Bronze medal 24 - 25 CzechoslovakiaIgor Maly 80
Bronze medal 24 - 25 PolandRafal Bogacz 80
Bronze medal 26 Soviet UnionYuri Zaitsev 79
Bronze medal 27 ArgentinaDario Robak 76
Bronze medal 28 Viet NamNguyen Linh Anh 75
Bronze medal 29 YugoslaviaLeon Magdic 74
Bronze medal 30 BelarusSergey Linev 72
finalist CubaAdemar González ?
finalist BelarusAleksandr Naumov ?
finalist ItalyAntonio Russo ?
finalist NetherlandsFieke Dekkers ?
finalist NetherlandsFleur Kelpin ?
finalist BulgariaGeorgi Chalakov ?
finalist CubaJosé Luis Navarro ?
finalist HungaryLászló Gulyás ?
finalist CubaMarcos Saavedra ?
finalist SwedenMats Andersson ?
finalist NetherlandsMicha Savelsbergh ?
finalist RomaniaMircea Pauca ?
finalist SwedenPeter Brandström ?
finalist HungaryPéter Berendi ?
finalist RomaniaRadu Preda ?
finalist RomaniaRareș Purutiu ?
finalist Soviet UnionRein Varblane ?
finalist BulgariaStoyan Halkaliev ?
finalist BelarusValerij Hamenja ?