IOI 1993

Date:Oct. 25, 1993
Venue: Mendoza, Argentina
Number of Finalists:155
Scoring:Max. 200 points
Series:IOI
Official Page:https://stats.ioinformatics.org/olympiads/1993
Final
RankCountry Name Score
Gold medal 1 - 4 SwedenFredrik Huss 200
Gold medal 1 - 4 CzechiaMartin Mares 200
Gold medal 1 - 4 IranMehdi Foladgar 200
Gold medal 1 - 4 RomaniaRadu-Lucian Lupsa 200
Gold medal 5 SlovakiaTomas Vinar 196
Gold medal 6 - 7 RussiaIlia Mironov 192
Gold medal 6 - 7 South KoreaKun Ho Lee 192
Gold medal 8 - 9 Serbia and MontenegroUros Midic 190
Gold medal 8 - 9 ChinaYuanshan Guo 190
Gold medal 10 BulgariaTzvetomir Petrov 187
Gold medal 11 - 13 RomaniaAdrian Soviani 186
Gold medal 11 - 13 SlovakiaDaniel Stefankovic 186
Gold medal 11 - 13 BelarusVladimir Belyi 186
Silver medal 14 ThailandChaiyasit Manovit 178
Silver medal 15 - 25 SingaporeChai Kian Ming 175
Silver medal 15 - 25 United StatesHal Burch 175
Silver medal 15 - 25 SingaporeKoh Beng Liang 175
Silver medal 15 - 25 United StatesMehul Patel 175
Silver medal 15 - 25 EstoniaPeeter Laud 175
Silver medal 15 - 25 RussiaRoman Elizarov 175
Silver medal 15 - 25 RussiaVictor Bargatchev 175
Silver medal 15 - 25 CzechiaVit Novak 175
Silver medal 15 - 25 GermanyWalter Hofmann 175
Silver medal 15 - 25 ThailandYuwanon Tirapotjani 175
Silver medal 15 - 25 HungaryZsombor Papp 175
Silver medal 26 - 27 SlovakiaBronislava Brejova 174
Silver medal 26 - 27 BulgariaHristo Bojinov 174
Silver medal 28 South KoreaSeung Il Huh 170
Silver medal 29 ArgentinaSergio Lerner 169
Silver medal 30 GermanyWilko Hein 168
Silver medal 31 - 32 CzechiaJana Syrovatkova 167
Silver medal 31 - 32 SwedenMarten Larsson 167
Silver medal 33 IranMohammad Mahdian 166
Silver medal 34 LatviaValdis Kaukis 164
Silver medal 35 - 36 LatviaArmands Lazdins 163
Silver medal 35 - 36 PolandTomasz Blaszczyk 163
Silver medal 37 - 38 IranAli Iranli 162
Silver medal 37 - 38 GermanyTill Tantau 162
Silver medal 39 - 40 RomaniaEmil Praun 161
Silver medal 39 - 40 ChinaTianming Huang 161
Bronze medal 41 - 42 CubaIan Miguel Garcia Aranguren 158
Bronze medal 41 - 42 SlovakiaMatej Ondrusek 158
Bronze medal 43 - 44 ChinaChen Zhang 157
Bronze medal 43 - 44 ThailandKarn Sakulsak 157
Bronze medal 45 Hong KongKa Fai Yau 155
Bronze medal 46 EstoniaRene Prillop 153
Bronze medal 47 - 48 TurkeyOrkunt Ediz Ozkaya 150
Bronze medal 47 - 48 Serbia and MontenegroVladimir Petrovic 150
Bronze medal 49 - 50 SwitzerlandBernhard Seefeld 149
Bronze medal 49 - 50 South KoreaYoung Min Choi 149
Bronze medal 51 United StatesEric Pabst 146
Bronze medal 52 EstoniaErvin Kaljola 144
Bronze medal 53 LithuaniaMarius Alaburda 143
Bronze medal 54 - 57 ArgentinaAriel Futoransky 142
Bronze medal 54 - 57 RomaniaBogdan Ghenea 142
Bronze medal 54 - 57 HungaryLajos Molnar 142
Bronze medal 54 - 57 HungaryLaszlo Valko 142
Bronze medal 58 - 60 RussiaAnton Lapunov 141
Bronze medal 58 - 60 TurkeyKursat Aker 141
Bronze medal 58 - 60 Viet NamThong Le Gia Quoc 141
Bronze medal 61 LithuaniaValdas Ambraziunas 140
Bronze medal 62 United StatesYonah Schmeidler 137
Bronze medal 63 - 64 SwitzerlandLeo Von Wyss 136
Bronze medal 63 - 64 ChinaXiaolu Chai 136
Bronze medal 65 - 67 CubaAbel la Rosa Silva 133
Bronze medal 65 - 67 LithuaniaRomualdas Dumcius 133
Bronze medal 65 - 67 GreeceSpyros Papadimitriou 133
Bronze medal 68 MexicoCesar Arturo Cepeda Garcia 132
Bronze medal 69 IranSaid Behzadipour 131
Bronze medal 70 - 71 CubaRolando Miguel Lorenzo Vera 129
Bronze medal 70 - 71 South KoreaYoung Ho Choi 129
Bronze medal 72 - 73 SloveniaDamjan Lango 128
Bronze medal 72 - 73 TurkeyMehmet Serkan Apaydin 128
Bronze medal 74 - 75 PolandGrzegorz Jakacki 127
Bronze medal 74 - 75 SingaporeOng Hong Yang 127
Bronze medal 76 - 78 NetherlandsArjen Vreugdenhil 126
Bronze medal 76 - 78 LatviaGirts Linde 126
Bronze medal 76 - 78 NetherlandsJaap Beetstra 126
Bronze medal 79 SloveniaAndraz Bezek 125
Bronze medal 80 - 82 CyprusConstantinos Scordis 123
Bronze medal 80 - 82 CroatiaSasa Stublic 123
Bronze medal 80 - 82 Viet NamThang Pham Viet 123
finalist South AfricaAlexis Iglauer ?
finalist UkraineAndrii Leshinskyy ?
finalist Sri LankaArjuna Wijeyekoon ?
finalist AustriaBernhard Jung ?
finalist CroatiaBoris Pavačić ?
finalist ColombiaCarlos Hoyos Dimoftache ?
finalist AustriaChristopher Lindinger ?
finalist CroatiaDario Vlah ?
finalist Sri LankaDevashi Amrith Wesumperuma ?
finalist LatviaDāvis Kūlis ?
finalist FinlandElina Parviainen ?
finalist SwedenErik Persson ?
finalist AustriaFabian Enzinger ?
finalist CubaFernando Cabrera Almedo ?
finalist NetherlandsFieke Dekkers ?
finalist LithuaniaGiedrius Meinorius ?
finalist ColombiaGustavo Gil ?
finalist MexicoHernández Xochitl ?
finalist UkraineIgor Ruban ?
finalist FinlandJanne Kujala ?
finalist CzechiaJiří Vaníček ?
finalist SwedenJohan Dahlberg ?
finalist IrelandJohn Lambe ?
finalist IrelandJoseph Carroll ?
finalist South AfricaKavinda Pelpola ?
finalist South AfricaKevin Liu ?
finalist DenmarkKim Pedersen ?
finalist SingaporeLoong Chee-Yuh ?
finalist NetherlandsMareille Ypma ?
finalist CroatiaMaro Cvitan ?
finalist UkrainePavlo Musoryn ?
finalist FinlandPetri Hintukainen ?
finalist ColombiaRamiro Calderon ?
finalist South AfricaRichard Tanner-Tremaine ?
finalist AustriaRobert Praxmarer ?
finalist FinlandSeppo Nyrkkö ?
finalist UkraineSergiy Danylchenko ?
finalist Sri LankaSifaan Zavahir ?
finalist HungaryTamás Vizmathy ?
finalist TurkeyVeli Öztürk ?
finalist IrelandWalter O Brien ?
finalist LuxembourgWouter Kornelis ?
finalist LuxembourgYves Maurer ?