IOI 1992

Date:July 21, 1992
Venue: Bonn, Germany
Number of Finalists:171
Scoring:Max. 200 points
Series:IOI
Official Page:https://stats.ioinformatics.org/olympiads/1992
Final
RankCountry Name Score
Gold medal 1 - 12 South KoreaBom Jun Kim 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 SwedenFredrik Huss 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 ChinaGao Chen 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 ThailandJittat Fakcharoenphol 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 HungaryLaszlo Peter 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 CzechoslovakiaMatej Ondrusek 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 United StatesNathan Bronson 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 ThailandPinit Asavanuchit 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 United StatesShawn Smith 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 Viet NamViet Nguyen Tuan 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 ChinaXing Wu 200
Gold medal 1 - 12 ChinaYunhe Yang 200
Gold medal 13 SwedenNiklas Een 198
Silver medal 14 - 19 BulgariaDimitar Piskiulev 195
Silver medal 14 - 19 BelgiumFrederik De Vusser 195
Silver medal 14 - 19 South KoreaKang Hoe Kim 195
Silver medal 14 - 19 NetherlandsMaarten ter Huurne 195
Silver medal 14 - 19 HungaryRobert Kiss 195
Silver medal 14 - 19 MacaoWai Ip Lam 195
Silver medal 20 - 22 ArgentinaGabriel Ale Moreno 193
Silver medal 20 - 22 United KingdomJohn Sullivan 193
Silver medal 20 - 22 ThailandSuttirak Thaisedhawatkul 193
Silver medal 23 - 27 FinlandArttu Rajantie 190
Silver medal 23 - 27 BulgariaGabriel Dobrev 190
Silver medal 23 - 27 CzechoslovakiaJan Kybic 190
Silver medal 23 - 27 South KoreaJong Hyun Lee 190
Silver medal 23 - 27 Viet NamPham Minh Tuan 190
Silver medal 28 SwedenMarcus Comstedt 188
Silver medal 29 RussiaDmitry Zoukov 187
Silver medal 30 - 37 UkraineAlexey Skvortsov 185
Silver medal 30 - 37 South AfricaDavid Butler 185
Silver medal 30 - 37 ArgentinaErnesto Kofman 185
Silver medal 30 - 37 LatviaGirts Karnitis 185
Silver medal 30 - 37 CzechoslovakiaJan Kotas 185
Silver medal 30 - 37 GermanyMatthias John 185
Silver medal 30 - 37 BelarusVladimir Belyi 185
Silver medal 30 - 37 ChinaYanfeng Sun 185
Silver medal 38 AustraliaSoren John Henriksen 180
Silver medal 39 - 44 Hong KongHing Lun Chan 175
Silver medal 39 - 44 South AfricaKeith Allen Guthrie 175
Silver medal 39 - 44 IranMohammad Mahdian 175
Silver medal 39 - 44 IranSaeed Mirzaei Bouini 175
Silver medal 39 - 44 PolandTomasz Smigielski 175
Silver medal 39 - 44 RomaniaValentin Necula 175
Bronze medal 45 HungaryOliver Szasz 172
Bronze medal 46 GermanyThomas Mischke 171
Bronze medal 47 - 50 RomaniaEmil Praun 170
Bronze medal 47 - 50 LithuaniaGiedrius Meinorius 170
Bronze medal 47 - 50 SingaporeMelvin Leok Boon Tiong 170
Bronze medal 47 - 50 RussiaSergey Ioffe 170
Bronze medal 51 - 53 AustriaChristian Meisl 168
Bronze medal 51 - 53 Viet NamThanh Ha Cong 168
Bronze medal 51 - 53 Viet NamTri Le Van 168
Bronze medal 54 - 56 RussiaEvgeniy Kuznetsov 165
Bronze medal 54 - 56 GermanyFjodor Lohrig 165
Bronze medal 54 - 56 PolandJacek Pliszka 165
Bronze medal 57 LithuaniaValdas Ambraziunas 160
Bronze medal 58 - 59 AustraliaIvan Hamilton 158
Bronze medal 58 - 59 UkrainePavel Matlach 158
Bronze medal 60 United KingdomRichard Forster 156
Bronze medal 61 - 62 UkraineDenis Filippenko 155
Bronze medal 61 - 62 BulgariaHristo Bojinov 155
Bronze medal 63 CubaRamon Rivas Diaz 154
Bronze medal 64 - 67 MacaoChi Kun Lam 150
Bronze medal 64 - 67 BelarusSergey Gafourov 150
Bronze medal 64 - 67 GermanyWilko Hein 150
Bronze medal 64 - 67 ThailandWittawat Yamwong 150
Bronze medal 68 CubaMayelin Borrego Hernandez 148
Bronze medal 69 - 70 ArgentinaAriel Futoransky 145
Bronze medal 69 - 70 SwedenJesper Nilsson 145
Bronze medal 71 South KoreaJin Suk Park 143
Bronze medal 72 - 74 LithuaniaMarius Alaburda 140
Bronze medal 72 - 74 SwitzerlandMichael Buergi 140
Bronze medal 72 - 74 PolandRafal Bogacz 140
Bronze medal 75 LatviaAndris Galvans 139
Bronze medal 76 IranFarshad Rostam Abadi 135
Bronze medal 77 RussiaDmitry Davydak 131
Bronze medal 78 - 79 GreeceAdonis Kavarnos 130
Bronze medal 78 - 79 FinlandEsa Pulkkinen 130
Bronze medal 80 AustraliaBarry Brannan 128
Bronze medal 81 - 83 United KingdomAntony Rix 125
Bronze medal 81 - 83 BelgiumGilles Van Assche 125
Bronze medal 81 - 83 EstoniaPeeter Laud 125
Bronze medal 84 UkraineVitalii Bondarenko 124
Bronze medal 85 IranQuamars Kaveh Maryan 123
finalist KuwaitAbdel Aziz Ali Abdallah ?
finalist MaltaAlbert Muscat ?
finalist CubaAlcides Morales Guedes ?
finalist EstoniaAldo Mett ?
finalist ItalyAlessandro Gambardella ?
finalist PortugalAndreia Qzuinzela M Pocas ?
finalist ArgentinaAndres Agnese ?
finalist SwitzerlandAnton Schultschik ?
finalist LatviaArmands Lazdiņš ?
finalist Sri LankaAroshan Jayasinghe ?
finalist BulgariaAtanas Palavrov ?
finalist MongoliaBayanjarga Lasran ?
finalist TunisiaBechir Jarraya ?
finalist RomaniaBogdan Ghenea ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoBrian Julia Lalla ?
finalist SingaporeBrian Tan Kong Hwee ?
finalist ColombiaCarlos Hoyos Dimoftache ?
finalist CyprusConstantinos Scordis ?
finalist ItalyDaniela Preziuso ?
finalist NetherlandsDanny van der Vorden ?
finalist LithuaniaDaumantas Kudžma ?
finalist GabonDavy Xavier Iningoue ?
finalist ItalyDiego Russo ?
finalist AustriaFabian Enzinger ?
finalist ItalyFabrizio Ricci ?
finalist NetherlandsFieke Dekkers ?
finalist BelgiumFrank Vandenberghen ?
finalist MongoliaGantulga Ariunbold ?
finalist Sri LankaGayan Jayaweera ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoGeoff LeeSeyon ?
finalist CyprusGeorge Kyrou ?
finalist SingaporeHector Yee Yangli ?
finalist NetherlandsHermana de Groot ?
finalist KuwaitImad Adnan Mohammed ?
finalist MongoliaInjinash Goosh ?
finalist MacaoIo Kuan Wong ?
finalist SpainJavier Sanchez Marquiegui ?
finalist SingaporeJohnny Lim Yuen Chen ?
finalist SpainJorge Mercader Barats ?
finalist PortugalJose Matos Pinto ?
finalist ColombiaJose Restrepo Laverde ?
finalist PortugalJoão Paulo OAlmeida ?
finalist FinlandJuha Koivisto ?
finalist FinlandJyrki Niemi ?
finalist MacaoKai Nam Fong ?
finalist SpainLuis Perez Breva ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoMark Seurattan ?
finalist EstoniaMart Jaanits ?
finalist South AfricaMartin Coetzer ?
finalist BelarusMaxim Kouzmin ?
finalist CyprusMichael Panayiotou ?
finalist AustriaMichael Praschl ?
finalist United StatesMike Prior ?
finalist BelarusMikhail Vachkevitch ?
finalist KuwaitMohammed Abdel Amir Hassan ?
finalist CubaOscar López Pedraza ?
finalist LuxembourgPascal Wolff ?
finalist AustriaPatrik Awart ?
finalist MaltaPaul Gafa ?
finalist United KingdomPeter Clarke ?
finalist Hong KongPing Fu Fung ?
finalist SpainPol Andras Puchol ?
finalist GabonPolycarpe Bengone Minko ?
finalist RomaniaRadu-Lucian Lupsa ?
finalist United StatesRussell Hunt ?
finalist TunisiaSamir Guermech ?
finalist Sri LankaSidath Jayawardena ?
finalist Sri LankaSifaan Zavahir ?
finalist GreeceSpyros Papadimitriou ?
finalist GabonSteeve Mintoo ?
finalist MaltaStephen Vella ?
finalist GreeceThanasis Chrisos ?
finalist GabonThierry Doungou Brice ?
finalist PolandTomasz Błaszczyk ?
finalist CzechoslovakiaTomáš Vinař ?
finalist MongoliaUlambayar Dugersuren ?
finalist MaltaVincent Vella ?
finalist KuwaitWaleed Saduon Al Auwaisch ?
finalist South AfricaWalter De Oude ?
finalist Hong KongWing Kong Yip ?
finalist LuxembourgWouter Kornelis ?
finalist TunisiaYoussef Bouguerra ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoYoussef Bouguerra ?
finalist TunisiaZamen Ben Fradj ?
finalist HungaryZoltán Szathmáry ?
finalist LatviaĒriks Mieriņš ?