IOI 1994

Date:July 10, 1994
Venue: Haninge, Sweden
Number of Finalists:189
Scoring:30+30+40+30+30+40=200
Series:IOI
Official Page:https://stats.ioinformatics.org/olympiads/1994
Final
RankCountry Name Score
Gold medal 1 RussiaVictor Bargatchev 195
Gold medal 2 GermanyWalter Hofmann 170
Gold medal 3 RussiaRoman Elizarov 167
Gold medal 4 - 5 RomaniaAdrian Soviani 165
Gold medal 4 - 5 HungaryGabor Kovacs 165
Gold medal 6 CzechiaMartin Mares 162
Gold medal 7 BelarusMaxim Kouzmin 161
Gold medal 8 - 9 HungaryPeter Fige 160
Gold medal 8 - 9 ChinaTianming Huang 160
Gold medal 10 - 11 United StatesMehul Patel 156
Gold medal 10 - 11 South KoreaSeung Il Huh 156
Gold medal 12 - 13 SlovakiaTomas Vinar 155
Gold medal 12 - 13 ChinaWanjun Li 155
Gold medal 14 - 15 RussiaAnton Lapunov 151
Gold medal 14 - 15 GermanyThomas Neumann 151
Gold medal 16 ChinaGuangping Gao 148
Silver medal 17 IranMehdi Foladgar 145
Silver medal 18 BulgariaSvetoslav Tzvetkov 142
Silver medal 19 NetherlandsJaap Beetstra 141
Silver medal 20 SingaporeKoh Beng Liang 139
Silver medal 21 JapanTetsushi Ito 134
Silver medal 22 - 23 EstoniaPeeter Laud 125
Silver medal 22 - 23 TaiwanPing Che Cheng 125
Silver medal 24 - 26 United StatesBrian Dean 121
Silver medal 24 - 26 CzechiaRobert Spalek 121
Silver medal 24 - 26 CroatiaSasa Stublic 121
Silver medal 27 PolandKrzysztof Sobusiak 120
Silver medal 28 SlovakiaMartin Makuch 117
Silver medal 29 South KoreaKun Ho Lee 116
Silver medal 30 ArgentinaAriel Futoransky 115
Silver medal 31 - 32 SwedenFredrik Schon 111
Silver medal 31 - 32 South AfricaKevin Liu 111
Silver medal 33 RomaniaAlexandru Salcianu 109
Silver medal 34 Viet NamTruong Xuan Nam 107
Silver medal 35 - 36 FinlandSeppo Nyrkko 106
Silver medal 35 - 36 Viet NamTran Minh Chau 106
Silver medal 37 - 38 GermanyDavid Kempe 105
Silver medal 37 - 38 Viet NamSon Bao Pham 105
Silver medal 39 RussiaVitaly Berov 104
Silver medal 40 - 42 UkraineAlexei Kirillov 102
Silver medal 40 - 42 South AfricaBrian Shand 102
Silver medal 40 - 42 Sri LankaSifaan Zavahir 102
Silver medal 43 - 45 CzechiaDaniel Skarda 101
Silver medal 43 - 45 BulgariaDarrin Petkov 101
Silver medal 43 - 45 SlovakiaPeter Zuffa 101
Silver medal 46 - 47 BulgariaBoris Dimitrov 100
Silver medal 46 - 47 LithuaniaGintautas Kucas 100
Silver medal 48 LithuaniaTomas Sakalauskas 97
Silver medal 49 - 51 JapanKengo Matsuyama 96
Silver medal 49 - 51 RomaniaMihai Preda 96
Silver medal 49 - 51 SwedenSimon Lundin 96
Bronze medal 52 - 54 United StatesHubert Chen 95
Bronze medal 52 - 54 PolandJakub Pawlewicz 95
Bronze medal 52 - 54 ChinaXinghua An 95
Bronze medal 55 IranYashar Ganjali Gavgani 92
Bronze medal 56 - 57 Viet NamCao Minh Tri 91
Bronze medal 56 - 57 United StatesJames Ayers 91
Bronze medal 58 BulgariaKamen Yotov 90
Bronze medal 59 DenmarkEgil Hauge 89
Bronze medal 60 - 61 HungaryBalazs Szab 85
Bronze medal 60 - 61 LatviaSergejs Nagibins 85
Bronze medal 62 CroatiaBoris Pavacic 83
Bronze medal 63 - 67 SingaporeChai Kian Ming 81
Bronze medal 63 - 67 CubaIan Miguel Garcia Aranguren 81
Bronze medal 63 - 67 SwedenMarcus Better 81
Bronze medal 63 - 67 DenmarkStefan Rpke 81
Bronze medal 63 - 67 SwitzerlandStephen Jones 81
Bronze medal 68 - 69 SlovakiaBronislava Brejova 80
Bronze medal 68 - 69 NetherlandsEdwin Woudt 80
Bronze medal 70 - 71 LithuaniaLinas Medziunas 77
Bronze medal 70 - 71 ArgentinaSergio Lerner 77
Bronze medal 72 - 76 IrelandBrian Jones 75
Bronze medal 72 - 76 Hong KongKa Fai Yau 75
Bronze medal 72 - 76 CroatiaMartin Kralj 75
Bronze medal 72 - 76 PolandMichal Wala 75
Bronze medal 72 - 76 CzechiaPetr Novak 75
Bronze medal 77 - 78 FinlandJuho Yli-Krekola 74
Bronze medal 77 - 78 RomaniaVirgil Palanciuc 74
Bronze medal 79 - 81 SwitzerlandBernhard Seefeld 71
Bronze medal 79 - 81 South KoreaSe Hee Park 71
Bronze medal 79 - 81 CubaZenin Oganecu Blanco 71
Bronze medal 82 - 84 ThailandJassada Tanthanuch 70
Bronze medal 82 - 84 ColombiaJohn Leyva 70
Bronze medal 82 - 84 EstoniaTambet Matiisen 70
Bronze medal 85 UkraineRoman Potsepaev 69
Bronze medal 86 TurkeyOrkunt Ediz Ozkaya 68
Bronze medal 87 LithuaniaRomualdas Dumcius 67
Bronze medal 88 - 97 BelarusAlexey Baulin 66
Bronze medal 88 - 97 TaiwanChang Hao Tsai 66
Bronze medal 88 - 97 ThailandChawalit Machimdamrong 66
Bronze medal 88 - 97 SingaporeGoh Hock Meng 66
Bronze medal 88 - 97 LatviaGustavs Galdins 66
Bronze medal 88 - 97 TurkeyKursat Aker 66
Bronze medal 88 - 97 PolandMarek Stocki 66
Bronze medal 88 - 97 GermanyMatthias Kppe 66
Bronze medal 88 - 97 IranShadi Rostami Hesarsorkh 66
Bronze medal 88 - 97 EstoniaToomas Tonisson 66
Bronze medal 98 - 101 TaiwanChen Fu Huang 65
Bronze medal 98 - 101 ArgentinaDiego Bendersky 65
Bronze medal 98 - 101 HungaryDnes Tarjan 65
Bronze medal 98 - 101 MacaoSonSan Vong 65
finalist MexicoAbel Valadez Martinez ?
finalist PortugalAfonso Infante ?
finalist ItalyAlessandro Masi ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoAllan Sahadeo ?
finalist Sri LankaArjuna Wijeyekoon ?
finalist ItalyBarbara Ferrara ?
finalist AustriaBernhard Jung ?
finalist GreeceBill Ntemos ?
finalist SloveniaBorut Jeric ?
finalist MaltaBrian Laudi ?
finalist Sri LankaBuddhika Kottahachchi ?
finalist AustriaChristopher Lindinger ?
finalist PortugalDario Teixeira ?
finalist CroatiaDavor Lovrić ?
finalist SloveniaDrago Bokal ?
finalist AzerbaijanElnur Seyidli ?
finalist AzerbaijanEnver Sultanov ?
finalist MaltaFrancois Grech ?
finalist GreeceGeorge Markou ?
finalist AustriaGernot Ziegler ?
finalist South AfricaGert-Jan Van Rooyen ?
finalist LuxembourgGuy Wald ?
finalist EstoniaHeno Ivanov ?
finalist Hong KongHiu Ming Tse ?
finalist Hong KongHo Yan Chan ?
finalist KuwaitHomoud Musailem ?
finalist MacaoHou Keng Lei ?
finalist IrelandHugh Larkin ?
finalist MexicoHugo Alberto Estrada Basaldua ?
finalist PortugalHugo Ribeiro ?
finalist GreeceIlias Volanakis ?
finalist CyprusIoannis Zapitis ?
finalist ColombiaJairo Cadena ?
finalist KuwaitJasem Mutlaq ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoJason Winter-Roach ?
finalist South KoreaJi Ung Sim ?
finalist MexicoJoel Pérez Hernandez ?
finalist IrelandJohn Sullivan ?
finalist AustriaJosef Aichhorn ?
finalist ArgentinaJuan Leni ?
finalist MaltaJulian Esposito ?
finalist KuwaitKhalid Al-Ansari ?
finalist DenmarkKim Pedersen ?
finalist MacaoKit Man Fong ?
finalist LatviaKārlis Hiršfelds ?
finalist LuxembourgLaurent Hoss ?
finalist UkraineLeonid Dubinskyy ?
finalist SwedenMarcus Nilsson ?
finalist NetherlandsMareille Ypma ?
finalist ItalyMaria Romano ?
finalist NetherlandsMarja Vreugdenhil ?
finalist SloveniaMarko Mlinar ?
finalist BelarusMaxim Pashkevich ?
finalist SwitzerlandMichael Glenck ?
finalist South AfricaMichael Kyritsis ?
finalist CyprusMichael Panayiotou ?
finalist FinlandMikko Lahdensivu ?
finalist IranMohammad Reza Salavatipour ?
finalist DenmarkMorten Nielsen ?
finalist ThailandNarin Siritaranukul ?
finalist TurkeyNazif Cenk Tengerli ?
finalist CyprusNeofytos Dimitriou ?
finalist MexicoNestor Eduardo Morales Garcia ?
finalist UkrainePavlo Lyutko ?
finalist PortugalPedro Estrela ?
finalist FinlandPetri Leppäniemi ?
finalist ThailandPongtawat Chippimolchai ?
finalist TurkeyPınar Yolum ?
finalist ColombiaRamiro Calderon ?
finalist AzerbaijanRasim Bakhshi ?
finalist ColombiaRaul Duque ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoRichard Williams ?
finalist ItalyRosario Esposito ?
finalist KuwaitSami Al-Awadhi ?
finalist BelarusSergey Sinkevich ?
finalist IrelandSeįn Kinsella ?
finalist Sri LankaShehan Maduraperuma ?
finalist Hong KongShek Fung Ng ?
finalist SwitzerlandSlavo Kratochvila ?
finalist AzerbaijanSourkhay Lemberansky ?
finalist GreeceStefanos Piperoglou ?
finalist MaltaTony Borg ?
finalist LatviaUldis Briedis ?
finalist MacaoWeng Chap Wong ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoWeslynne Ashton ?
finalist SingaporeYeo Chuo Hao ?
finalist TaiwanYung Chieh Lin ?