IOI 2005

Date:Aug. 25, 2005
Venue: Nowy Sącz, Poland
Number of Finalists:276
Scoring:100+100+100+100+100+100=600
Series:IOI
Official Page:https://stats.ioinformatics.org/olympiads/2005
Final
RankCountry Name Score
Gold medal 1 - 4 United StatesEric Price 600
Gold medal 1 - 4 ChinaWeidong Hu 600
Gold medal 1 - 4 ChinaYuan Zhou 600
Gold medal 1 - 4 UkraineYuriy Znovyak 600
Gold medal 5 South KoreaJee Hoon Kang 583
Gold medal 6 SlovakiaMichal Burger 576
Gold medal 7 UkraineAndriy Grynenko 568
Gold medal 8 United StatesAlex Schwendner 566
Gold medal 9 FranceMehdi Bouaziz 556
Gold medal 10 - 12 PolandFilip Wolski 550
Gold medal 10 - 12 ThailandPuthikorn Voravootivat 550
Gold medal 10 - 12 RussiaSergey Kopeliovich 550
Gold medal 13 ChinaFan Long 542
Gold medal 14 IsraelAmitay Kamber 541
Gold medal 15 SlovakiaJakub Zavodny 536
Gold medal 16 United StatesRichard McCutchen 535
Gold medal 17 CanadaRichard Peng 523
Gold medal 18 ThailandAnak Yodpinyanee 522
Gold medal 19 ChinaZeyuan Zhu 514
Gold medal 20 ArmeniaVahe Musoyan 511
Gold medal 21 United StatesJohn Pardon 505
Gold medal 22 - 23 SlovakiaFrantisek Simancik 500
Gold medal 22 - 23 South KoreaHoo Yeon Lee 500
Gold medal 24 SlovakiaPeter Peresini 496
Silver medal 25 IrelandMartin Orr 483
Silver medal 26 BulgariaSvetoslav Kolev 480
Silver medal 27 UkraineDanylo Mysak 477
Silver medal 28 LithuaniaDaumilas Ardickas 476
Silver medal 29 - 30 EstoniaLaur Tooming 475
Silver medal 29 - 30 ItalyLuca Barbieri 475
Silver medal 31 IranMahdi Safarnejad-Boroujeni 474
Silver medal 32 - 33 RussiaAlexander Yurev 470
Silver medal 32 - 33 BulgariaRostislav Rumenov 470
Silver medal 34 United KingdomMark Thompson 465
Silver medal 35 TaiwanChun-Ta Lin 461
Silver medal 36 - 38 PolandAdam Gawarkiewicz 454
Silver medal 36 - 38 RomaniaDan-Ionut Fechete 454
Silver medal 36 - 38 ThailandPathompol Saeng Uraiporn 454
Silver medal 39 - 41 IsraelJonathan Mosheiff 450
Silver medal 39 - 41 ThailandSukolsak Sakshuwong 450
Silver medal 39 - 41 TaiwanYu-Fan Ho 450
Silver medal 42 - 43 ItalyAlessio Guerrieri 449
Silver medal 42 - 43 BulgariaVasil Lyutskanov 449
Silver medal 44 PolandTomasz Kulczynski 448
Silver medal 45 GermanyThomas Fersch 446
Silver medal 46 EstoniaJaan Vajakas 445
Silver medal 47 RomaniaMircea-Bogdan Pasoi 441
Silver medal 48 SwitzerlandPhilipp Krahenbuhl 439
Silver medal 49 FinlandVille Pettersson 435
Silver medal 50 IndonesiaAndrian Kurniady 434
Silver medal 51 GermanyBenjamin Franz 433
Silver medal 52 Viet NamNguyen Bich Hoang Anh 427
Silver medal 53 CroatiaDavor Prugovecki 421
Silver medal 54 IndiaKshitij Bansal 420
Silver medal 55 - 57 CubaDaniel Rodriguez Sanchez 418
Silver medal 55 - 57 LatviaOlegs Urziks 418
Silver medal 55 - 57 BelarusUladzimir Miniailau 418
Silver medal 58 IndonesiaDerianto Kusuma 417
Silver medal 59 TaiwanChun-Sung Ferng 416
Silver medal 60 NetherlandsBauke Conijn 415
Silver medal 61 IsraelYehonatan Rozenshein 413
Silver medal 62 - 63 RussiaAlexandra Zykova 412
Silver medal 62 - 63 CanadaSimon Parent 412
Silver medal 64 HungaryBalazs Kormanyos 410
Silver medal 65 LatviaIgors Stepanovs 409
Silver medal 66 FranceJacques-Henri Jourdan 404
Silver medal 67 IndiaHarpreet Singh 400
Silver medal 68 - 69 South KoreaGang Won Jo 395
Silver medal 68 - 69 IranMohammad Mahini 395
Silver medal 70 Hong KongSin-man Choi 394
Silver medal 71 Bosnia and HerzegovinaAlvin Abdagic 393
Bronze medal 72 SwitzerlandSimon Schuler 391
Bronze medal 73 - 74 HungaryMarcell Stippinger 390
Bronze medal 73 - 74 IndonesiaSonny Budiman Sasaka 390
Bronze medal 75 BulgariaAngel Dzhigarov 389
Bronze medal 76 RomaniaDaniel-Vasile Pasaila 386
Bronze medal 77 MongoliaDorjnamjil Chandmani 385
Bronze medal 78 IranAli Malekzadeh 384
Bronze medal 79 SwedenChen Xing 381
Bronze medal 80 RomaniaRadu Marin 378
Bronze medal 81 South KoreaYun Dong Yeo 377
Bronze medal 82 CzechiaDaniel Marek 375
Bronze medal 83 Hong KongLik Yau Yip 374
Bronze medal 84 GermanyFelix Arends 369
Bronze medal 85 CanadaAidin Kashigar 366
Bronze medal 86 Hong KongKa Cheong Lui 365
Bronze medal 87 RussiaIgnat Meldin 363
Bronze medal 88 - 89 DenmarkAsger Cronberg Ipsen 359
Bronze medal 88 - 89 KazakhstanYerlan Bissenov 359
Bronze medal 90 IndiaPreyas Popat 356
Bronze medal 91 GeorgiaZviad Metreveli 353
Bronze medal 92 BrazilRaphael Henrique Ribas 351
Bronze medal 93 LithuaniaVytis Banaitis 346
Bronze medal 94 ArgentinaDiego Andres Vizia 345
Bronze medal 95 Viet NamPham Hai Minh 343
Bronze medal 96 Serbia and MontenegroIgor Kabiljo 342
Bronze medal 97 KazakhstanTimur Abishev 338
Bronze medal 98 - 99 HungaryGergely Tassy 335
Bronze medal 98 - 99 Serbia and MontenegroStevan Joncic 335
Bronze medal 100 CubaDavid Cuellar Morales 334
Bronze medal 101 - 102 Hong KongMing-lam Leung 333
Bronze medal 101 - 102 UkraineVolodymyr Kozhayev 333
Bronze medal 103 - 104 Viet NamDang Hoang Vu 330
Bronze medal 103 - 104 TurkeyOguz Kaya 330
Bronze medal 105 - 106 IndiaArnold Joseph Noronha 328
Bronze medal 105 - 106 LatviaSergejs Belajevs 328
Bronze medal 107 EgyptHamza Fawzi 325
Bronze medal 108 MexicoLuis Enrique Vargas Azcona 322
Bronze medal 109 CanadaQiyu Zhu 321
Bronze medal 110 KyrgyzstanIgor Goroshko 319
Bronze medal 111 Viet NamNguyen Duc Dung 317
Bronze medal 112 CzechiaOndrej Bilka 316
Bronze medal 113 KazakhstanBakhytzhan Baizhikenov 315
Bronze medal 114 BelarusAliaksei Labanau 314
Bronze medal 115 IranMohammad-Amin Sadeghi 310
Bronze medal 116 BrazilAndre Slepetys 309
Bronze medal 117 SpainRicardo Martin 308
Bronze medal 118 BelarusMikita Lesnikau 306
Bronze medal 119 SingaporeFoo Chuan Yu 305
Bronze medal 120 HungaryAkos Ludanyi 303
Bronze medal 121 TaiwanHsin-Hao Su 296
Bronze medal 122 - 123 Serbia and MontenegroBojan Basic 295
Bronze medal 122 - 123 South AfricaTimothy Stranex 295
Bronze medal 124 - 125 EstoniaMattias Linnap 294
Bronze medal 124 - 125 SwitzerlandRobert R. Enderlein 294
Bronze medal 126 - 127 GermanyErik Panzer 293
Bronze medal 126 - 127 AustriaGerhard Niederbrucker 293
Bronze medal 128 - 129 PolandDaniel Czajka 290
Bronze medal 128 - 129 AustriaPeter Poier 290
Bronze medal 130 TurkmenistanAtamyrat Hezretkuliyew 284
Bronze medal 131 BelarusUladzimir Kerus 283
Bronze medal 132 - 134 GeorgiaGiorgi Nadiradze 280
Bronze medal 132 - 134 ItalyGiorgio Audrito 280
Bronze medal 132 - 134 MacaoNam Lei 280
Bronze medal 135 AustraliaAlexander Davies 278
Bronze medal 136 Sri LankaChethiya Abeysinghe 277
Bronze medal 137 - 138 MoldovaSimion Filip 275
Bronze medal 137 - 138 FranceStephane Caron 275
finalist SyriaAbdulrahman Idlbi ?
finalist LithuaniaAdomas Paltanavičius ?
finalist TurkmenistanAgajan Şihimow ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesAhmad Febry ?
finalist EgyptAhmed Naguib ?
finalist AzerbaijanAkshin Salimov ?
finalist MexicoAlejandro Enrique Plancarte Ibarra ?
finalist North MacedoniaAlen Stojanov ?
finalist IrelandAlex Clossick ?
finalist SloveniaAljaž Osojnik ?
finalist South AfricaAllen J/V Nieuwenhuizen ?
finalist FranceAmaury Pouly ?
finalist SyriaAmmar Alnahhas ?
finalist DenmarkAnders Rudebeck ?
finalist PortugalAndre Moreira ?
finalist ItalyAndrea Canciani ?
finalist CyprusAndreas Matsikaris ?
finalist North MacedoniaAndrej Risteski ?
finalist BrazilAndré Linhares Rodrigues ?
finalist FinlandAntti Laaksonen ?
finalist IndonesiaArief Widhiyasa ?
finalist ArmeniaArmen Mnatsakanyan ?
finalist ArmeniaArmen Tsirunyan ?
finalist CyprusAvgoustinos Kadis ?
finalist TurkmenistanAzat Nobatov ?
finalist LuxembourgBen Strasser ?
finalist NorwayBirger Brekke ?
finalist North MacedoniaBojan Kostadinov ?
finalist ArgentinaBrian Curcio ?
finalist PortugalBruno Santos ?
finalist AustraliaChris Chen ?
finalist AustraliaChris Leong ?
finalist GreeceChristos Tzamos ?
finalist GreeceChristos-Apos Mantoulidis ?
finalist IrelandCian Hughes ?
finalist SloveniaCvetko Pirš ?
finalist AustriaDaniel Kraft ?
finalist IndonesiaDennis Andika Suryawijaya ?
finalist PortugalDiogo Ferreira ?
finalist KyrgyzstanDmitrii Semenov ?
finalist SwitzerlandDorian Konrad ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaDražen Žarić ?
finalist MoldovaDumitru Ciubatii ?
finalist ColombiaEdgardo Rodriguez ?
finalist AzerbaijanEfqan Abbasov ?
finalist KyrgyzstanEmilbek Joldoshov ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaEmir Habul ?
finalist TurkeyEmre Toraman ?
finalist TurkeyEmre Varol ?
finalist AlbaniaEndri Hysenaj ?
finalist MongoliaEnkhbileg Tseeleesuren ?
finalist NorwayFilip Dovland ?
finalist LuxembourgFrank Mousset ?
finalist GreeceGeorgios Karnas ?
finalist CyprusGeorgios Michael ?
finalist GeorgiaGiorgi Lekveishvili ?
finalist ColombiaHansen Gonzalez ?
finalist United KingdomHenry Hallam ?
finalist CroatiaIgor Čanadi ?
finalist FinlandIlkka Mattila ?
finalist GreeceIoannis Panageas ?
finalist PortugalIuri Gomes ?
finalist ColombiaIvan Arias ?
finalist Serbia and MontenegroIvan Labath ?
finalist SloveniaJan Berčič ?
finalist CzechiaJan Bulánek ?
finalist NetherlandsJan van der Vegt ?
finalist CroatiaJasmin Velkic ?
finalist AzerbaijanJavid Mahmud-Zade ?
finalist ArgentinaJavier Martin Corti ?
finalist SpainJoan Bel ?
finalist MexicoJoemmanuel Ponce Galindo ?
finalist SpainJordi Graells Vilella ?
finalist DenmarkJorgen Fogh ?
finalist MexicoJosé Francisco Mendoza Noriega ?
finalist MacaoKa Wai Lei ?
finalist South AfricaKeegan Carruthers-Smith ?
finalist BangladeshKhobaib Chowdhury ?
finalist SingaporeKoh Pang Wei ?
finalist SingaporeKoh Zi Chun ?
finalist SingaporeLim Zhuo Min ?
finalist ChileLuis Jimenez ?
finalist SwedenMagnus Andermo ?
finalist TurkeyMahmut Sami Taş ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesMajed Matar ?
finalist AzerbaijanMaksud Ibrahimov ?
finalist MacaoMan In Iong ?
finalist EstoniaMargus Niitsoo ?
finalist AustriaMartin Joerg ?
finalist ArgentinaMatias Daniel Fernandez ?
finalist SloveniaMatjaž Gomilšek ?
finalist BangladeshMd Mahbubul Hasan ?
finalist MacaoMeng Kuan Leong ?
finalist MongoliaMergen Nachin ?
finalist South AfricaMigael Strydom ?
finalist GeorgiaMikheil Amashukeli ?
finalist FinlandMikko Ervasti ?
finalist MoldovaMircea Grecu ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaMirza Ličina ?
finalist EgyptMohamed Tawfik ?
finalist EgyptMoustafa Hosni ?
finalist TurkmenistanMuhammet Orazov ?
finalist SyriaMuhannad Shelleh ?
finalist North MacedoniaNikola Postolov ?
finalist NorwayOla Vikholt ?
finalist LuxembourgOlivier Klein ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesOmar Mohammad Al Riamy ?
finalist BrazilPaulo Matias ?
finalist ChilePedro Oyarzun ?
finalist SwedenPer Alexandersson ?
finalist LuxembourgPhilippe Sosoe ?
finalist AustraliaRamana Kumar ?
finalist DenmarkRasmus Bøggild ?
finalist CroatiaRelja Medić ?
finalist ChileRodrigo Fuentes ?
finalist SpainRoger Isanta ?
finalist KyrgyzstanRoman Kim ?
finalist KazakhstanRuslan Kudubayev ?
finalist AzerbaijanRustan Hashimov ?
finalist United KingdomRyan Lothian ?
finalist Sri LankaSandaruwan Gunathilake ?
finalist IsraelSarel Cohen ?
finalist LatviaSergejs Pogorelovs ?
finalist BangladeshShahriar Rouf ?
finalist IrelandStephen Dolan ?
finalist NetherlandsSteven Roebert ?
finalist CyprusStylianos Louca ?
finalist Sri LankaSudirikku Mohanjith ?
finalist BangladeshTanvir Kaykobad ?
finalist SyriaTarek Aljabban ?
finalist United KingdomThomas Bickley ?
finalist NetherlandsTimon Bijlsma ?
finalist AlbaniaTodian Mishtaku ?
finalist MongoliaTulga Tumendalai ?
finalist ArmeniaVahe Gulyan ?
finalist AlbaniaVamis Xhagjika ?
finalist Sri LankaVaruna Parinda Jayasiri ?
finalist NorwayVegard Nossum ?
finalist LithuaniaVilius Visockas ?
finalist MoldovaVladimir Vanovschi ?
finalist ColombiaWilly Montes ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesYousef Fahad ?
finalist CzechiaZbyněk Falt ?