IOI 2006

Date:Aug. 20, 2006
Venue: Mérida, Mexico
Number of Finalists:282
Scoring:100+100+100+100+100+100=600
Series:IOI
Official Page:https://stats.ioinformatics.org/olympiads/2006
Final
RankCountry Name Score
Gold medal 1 PolandFilip Wolski 480
Gold medal 2 South KoreaJae Hyun Park 466
Gold medal 3 ChinaFan Long 452
Gold medal 4 RussiaSergey Kopeliovich 446
Gold medal 5 United StatesJohn Pardon 440
Gold medal 6 BulgariaRostislav Rumenov 437
Gold medal 7 RomaniaMircea-Bogdan Pasoi 435
Gold medal 8 BelarusUladzimir Miniailau 434
Gold medal 9 ChinaZeyuan Zhu 427
Gold medal 10 RussiaIlya Razenshteyn 425
Gold medal 11 RussiaDenis Denisov 422
Gold medal 12 BelarusMikita Lesnikau 419
Gold medal 13 IranVahid Liaghat 418
Gold medal 14 ChinaDong Wang 415
Gold medal 15 AustraliaChris Chen 414
Gold medal 16 JapanToshiki Kataoka 413
Gold medal 17 UkraineDaniyil Neyter 399
Gold medal 18 PolandJakub Kallas 395
Gold medal 19 ChinaTianyi Li 392
Gold medal 20 TurkmenistanAtamyrat Hezretkuliyew 389
Gold medal 21 - 22 PolandMarcin Andrychowicz 388
Gold medal 21 - 22 JapanMasaki Watanabe 388
Gold medal 23 Hong KongChi Kit Lam 386
Gold medal 24 RomaniaCodrut-Miron Grosu 385
Silver medal 25 TaiwanChun-Sung Ferng 384
Silver medal 26 BelarusGennady Korotkevich 379
Silver medal 27 - 28 UkraineDmytro Dzhulgakov 378
Silver medal 27 - 28 KazakhstanYerlan Bissenov 378
Silver medal 29 IndonesiaDerianto Kusuma 376
Silver medal 30 - 31 GreeceChristos Tzamos 371
Silver medal 30 - 31 Sri LankaVaruna Parinda Jayasiri 371
Silver medal 32 TaiwanPo-Lung Chen 370
Silver medal 33 FranceBenjamin Butin 366
Silver medal 34 IranNima Ahmadi Pour ana 365
Silver medal 35 South KoreaMin Joon Kim 362
Silver medal 36 South KoreaJae Hong Kim 361
Silver medal 37 - 39 South KoreaDae Wook Kim 360
Silver medal 37 - 39 United StatesRichard McCutchen 360
Silver medal 37 - 39 GeorgiaZviad Metreveli 360
Silver medal 40 LithuaniaVytautas Gruslys 359
Silver medal 41 SlovakiaDaniel Bundala 358
Silver medal 42 United StatesBohua Zhan 356
Silver medal 43 South AfricaRalf Kistner 354
Silver medal 44 - 46 South AfricaJoshua Yudaken 353
Silver medal 44 - 46 RomaniaTiberiu-Lucian Florea 353
Silver medal 44 - 46 Viet NamTuan Khuc Anh 353
Silver medal 47 IrelandStephen Dolan 351
Silver medal 48 CanadaPeng Shi 350
Silver medal 49 PolandMichal Pilipczuk 346
Silver medal 50 - 52 United StatesGeorge Boxer 344
Silver medal 50 - 52 IndiaHarpreet Singh 344
Silver medal 50 - 52 LithuaniaVytis Banaitis 344
Silver medal 53 - 55 CroatiaMarko Ivankovic 343
Silver medal 53 - 55 LatviaSergejs Belajevs 343
Silver medal 53 - 55 IranShayan Ehsani 343
Silver medal 56 DenmarkAsger Cronberg Ipsen 340
Silver medal 57 - 58 CzechiaJosef Pihera 339
Silver medal 57 - 58 MacaoNam Lei 339
Silver medal 59 BulgariaPreslav Dat Le 337
Silver medal 60 CroatiaIgor Bonaci 336
Silver medal 61 SwedenChen Xing 335
Silver medal 62 CanadaRichard Peng 334
Silver medal 63 Serbia and MontenegroMiklos Homolja 333
Silver medal 64 HungaryBalazs Kormanyos 332
Silver medal 65 - 66 CanadaAndy Kong 328
Silver medal 65 - 66 GeorgiaDavid Tvaltchrelidze 328
Silver medal 67 EstoniaLaur Tooming 326
Silver medal 68 UkraineVladyslav Simonenko 324
Silver medal 69 SlovakiaJan Mikulas 322
Silver medal 70 South AfricaKeegan Carruthers-Smith 321
Silver medal 71 TaiwanTzay-Yeu Wen 320
Silver medal 72 - 73 GreeceChristos-Apos Mantoulidis 319
Silver medal 72 - 73 FinlandJanne Kokkala 319
Silver medal 74 SlovakiaPeter Peresini 315
Silver medal 75 AustraliaJarrah Lacko 314
Bronze medal 76 United KingdomRyan Lothian 313
Bronze medal 77 FranceJacques-Henri Jourdan 312
Bronze medal 78 - 79 TurkeyAhmet Ridvan Duran 311
Bronze medal 78 - 79 CroatiaTomislav Grbin 311
Bronze medal 80 NetherlandsThijs Marinussen 308
Bronze medal 81 Hong KongWing Yin Yim 307
Bronze medal 82 RussiaAndrey Bannikov 306
Bronze medal 83 Serbia and MontenegroStevan Joncic 303
Bronze medal 84 KazakhstanTimur Abishev 300
Bronze medal 85 CzechiaDaniel Marek 296
Bronze medal 86 AustriaMartin Joerg 295
Bronze medal 87 Viet NamKhanh Nguyen Tran Nam 294
Bronze medal 88 KazakhstanZhomart Sadykov 293
Bronze medal 89 CroatiaGoran Zuzic 292
Bronze medal 90 Serbia and MontenegroRajko Nenadov 289
Bronze medal 91 GeorgiaGiorgi Lekveishvili 288
Bronze medal 92 SloveniaNino Basic 286
Bronze medal 93 HungaryPeter Acsai 285
Bronze medal 94 MexicoLuis Enrique Vargas Azcona 284
Bronze medal 95 FinlandAntti Laaksonen 283
Bronze medal 96 DenmarkJorgen Fogh 282
Bronze medal 97 ThailandSupasorn Suwajanakor 281
Bronze medal 98 SloveniaMatjaz Gomilsek 279
Bronze medal 99 GeorgiaGiorgi Nadiradze 278
Bronze medal 100 ThailandPhitchaya Phothilimthana 275
Bronze medal 101 IranHessam Akhlaghpour 272
Bronze medal 102 IndiaSwarun Kumar Suresh Kumar 267
Bronze medal 103 TaiwanTe-Yu Tsai 265
Bronze medal 104 - 106 ArmeniaArmen Mnatsakanyan 263
Bronze medal 104 - 106 LithuaniaDaumilas Ardickas 263
Bronze medal 104 - 106 ThailandSukolsak Sakshuwong 263
Bronze medal 107 - 109 IsraelBar Goueta 262
Bronze medal 107 - 109 AustriaDaniel Kraft 262
Bronze medal 107 - 109 United KingdomRubin Xu 262
Bronze medal 110 Sri LankaChethiya Abeysinghe 261
Bronze medal 111 LatviaIgors Stepanovs 258
Bronze medal 112 - 113 GermanyBenjamin Berger 256
Bronze medal 112 - 113 Hong KongYan Ting Hui 256
Bronze medal 114 BrazilGabriel Bujokas 255
Bronze medal 115 - 116 RomaniaAdrian-Valentin Vladu 254
Bronze medal 115 - 116 SingaporeKoh Pang Wei 254
Bronze medal 117 - 118 FinlandLauri Kentta 252
Bronze medal 117 - 118 UkraineRoman Rizvanov 252
Bronze medal 119 LatviaPavels Cupikovs 250
Bronze medal 120 Viet NamTung Dang Thanh 248
Bronze medal 121 FinlandVille Pettersson 246
Bronze medal 122 BrazilPaulo Roberto Almeida Costa 243
Bronze medal 123 KazakhstanBakhytzhan Baizhikenov 242
Bronze medal 124 - 125 JapanKentaro Imajo 241
Bronze medal 124 - 125 IndiaPrateek Karandikar 241
Bronze medal 126 EstoniaRivo Laks 240
Bronze medal 127 - 129 MongoliaBatbaatar Burentogtokh 239
Bronze medal 127 - 129 Viet NamLinh Tran Tuan 239
Bronze medal 127 - 129 ItalySalvatore Ingala 239
Bronze medal 130 - 132 IsraelEvgeny Fraimovitch 235
Bronze medal 130 - 132 CanadaQiyu Zhu 235
Bronze medal 130 - 132 BulgariaVeselin Krasimirov Kulev 235
Bronze medal 133 FranceDavid Waszek 232
Bronze medal 134 GermanyErik Panzer 231
Bronze medal 135 - 137 Serbia and MontenegroAndreja Ilic 229
Bronze medal 135 - 137 NetherlandsPieter Bootsma 229
Bronze medal 135 - 137 Sri LankaSandaruwan Gunathilake 229
Bronze medal 138 - 139 EgyptAhmed Naguib 228
Bronze medal 138 - 139 AustriaGerhard Niederbrucker 228
Bronze medal 140 ItalyNicola Pierazzo 227
Bronze medal 141 - 143 IsraelAmitay Kamber 220
Bronze medal 141 - 143 SpainCarlos Ballesteros 220
Bronze medal 141 - 143 Hong KongLi Yu Chu 220
Bronze medal 144 - 145 SingaporeKoh Zi Chun 219
Bronze medal 144 - 145 CzechiaMichal Vaner 219
finalist KuwaitAbdulaziz Al-Otaibi ?
finalist DenmarkAdam Ehlers Nyholm Thomsen ?
finalist North MacedoniaAdela Maznikar ?
finalist IndonesiaAditya Kristanto Goenawan ?
finalist AzerbaijanAfgan Abbasov ?
finalist ArgentinaAgustín Santiago Gutiérrez ?
finalist KuwaitAhmad Anki ?
finalist AzerbaijanAkshin Salimov ?
finalist AustraliaAlan Alpert ?
finalist NorwayAleksander Waage ?
finalist EstoniaAleksandr Nikiforov ?
finalist MoldovaAlexandr Zamorzaev Oreleanshii ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaAlvin Abdagić ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesAmmar Almarzouqi ?
finalist CyprusAndreas Matsikaris ?
finalist New ZealandAndrew King ?
finalist United KingdomAndrew Rouse ?
finalist LithuaniaAndrius Aučinas ?
finalist BrazilAndré Linhares Rodrigues ?
finalist PortugalAndré Pinto ?
finalist PortugalAndré Santos ?
finalist ArmeniaAram Shatakhtsyan ?
finalist AzerbaijanAykhan Aliyev ?
finalist IrelandBarry Hurley ?
finalist NetherlandsBas van den Aardweg ?
finalist NetherlandsBauke Conijn ?
finalist LuxembourgBen Strasser ?
finalist North MacedoniaBojan Kostadinov ?
finalist SwitzerlandChristopher Holder ?
finalist IrelandCian Hughes ?
finalist SloveniaCvetko Pirš ?
finalist BrazilCésar Kawakami ?
finalist VenezuelaDaniel Alejandro Ampuero Anca ?
finalist IndonesiaDaniel Aris Pandu Prasetia ?
finalist GermanyDaniel Grunwald ?
finalist LuxembourgDaniel Kauth ?
finalist ItalyDenis Nardin ?
finalist North MacedoniaDimitar Misev ?
finalist GreeceDionysios Zindros ?
finalist MoldovaDmitri Gaisan ?
finalist SwitzerlandDorian Konrad ?
finalist NorwayEirik Ravnan ?
finalist SwitzerlandEleni Andrist ?
finalist KyrgyzstanEmilbek Joldoshov ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaEmina Bukva ?
finalist TurkeyEmre Toraman ?
finalist CubaEnrique González Martín ?
finalist KyrgyzstanErkin Kasymov ?
finalist CubaErnesto Carvajal Lastre ?
finalist KyrgyzstanEsenbek Kydyr uulu ?
finalist ItalyFabio Scippacercola ?
finalist MexicoFélix Rafael Horta Cuadrilla ?
finalist AustriaGeorg Schmid ?
finalist LuxembourgGilles Putz ?
finalist LatviaGints Gailītis ?
finalist ColombiaHansen Gonzalez ?
finalist SyriaHassan Jamous ?
finalist New ZealandHugh Davonport ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaIbrahim Numanagić ?
finalist EstoniaIndrek Klanberg ?
finalist GreeceIoannis Chatzimichos ?
finalist MacaoIok Man Kat ?
finalist BangladeshIqram Mahmud ?
finalist BulgariaIskren Chernev ?
finalist AustraliaJack Murray ?
finalist KuwaitJafar Abdulrasoul ?
finalist MexicoJaime Mantecón Loyo ?
finalist SlovakiaJakub Imriška ?
finalist SloveniaJan Berčič ?
finalist CzechiaJan Hrnčíř ?
finalist AzerbaijanJavid Mahmud-Zade ?
finalist ArgentinaJavier Martin Corti ?
finalist SwedenJonas Engblom ?
finalist SwedenJonas Håden ?
finalist SpainJordi Graells Vilella ?
finalist VenezuelaJorge Luis Bernadas Saragoza ?
finalist SpainJuan José González Herrero ?
finalist ChileJuan Patricio Correa Poblete ?
finalist SpainJuan Pedro Bolivar Puente ?
finalist HungaryJános Vincze ?
finalist MacaoKa Kin Leong ?
finalist ArmeniaKarapet Kostandyan ?
finalist New ZealandKarl Hendrikse ?
finalist IndonesiaKevin Tanadi ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesKhaled Aljabri ?
finalist NorwayKjetil Ørbekk ?
finalist SwedenKristofer Krus ?
finalist IndiaKshitij Bansal ?
finalist DenmarkLasse Anderesen ?
finalist SingaporeLim Wei Quan ?
finalist SingaporeLim Zhuo Min ?
finalist GermanyLudwig Schmidt ?
finalist ChileLuis Alberto Herrera González ?
finalist SyriaMadhat Alsoos ?
finalist KuwaitMajed Al-Qabandi ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesMajed Matar ?
finalist South AfricaMax Rabkin ?
finalist TurkmenistanMekan Allaberdiyev ?
finalist IrelandMichael Clear ?
finalist New ZealandMichael Miller ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoMichael Sahadeo ?
finalist CyprusMichalis Rossides ?
finalist CyprusMichalis Yerou ?
finalist PortugalMiguel Araújo ?
finalist MoldovaMircea Grecu ?
finalist EgyptMostafa Ezzat Mohamed Elbatsh ?
finalist EgyptMoustafa Hosni ?
finalist MongoliaMunkhbaatar Enkhbat ?
finalist MongoliaMunkhjargal Tserenvaanchig ?
finalist MexicoNephtalí Garrido González ?
finalist TurkeyNevzat Sevim ?
finalist Sri LankaNuwan Samarasekera ?
finalist LuxembourgOlivier Klein ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesOmar Mohammad Al Riamy ?
finalist ArgentinaPablo Gauna ?
finalist CyprusPanayiotis Talianos ?
finalist TurkmenistanPerhat Nurgeldiyev ?
finalist ThailandPhumchanit Watanaprakornkul ?
finalist SwitzerlandRobin Steiger ?
finalist United KingdomRodrigo Queiro ?
finalist VenezuelaRonald Arias ?
finalist PortugalRui Barbosa ?
finalist KyrgyzstanSamat Murzaliev ?
finalist MongoliaShagai Nyamdorj ?
finalist IsraelShahar Papini ?
finalist ChileSimón Andrés González Santander ?
finalist MacaoSio Ngai Ieong ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaSrećko Toroman ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoStefan Khan ?
finalist North MacedoniaStefan Trajkovski ?
finalist FranceStéphane Caron ?
finalist JapanTakuya Akiba ?
finalist TurkmenistanTanryberdi Shihmuradov ?
finalist BangladeshTanvir Kaykobad ?
finalist BangladeshTasnim Imran Sunny ?
finalist BelarusTom Ahramenko ?
finalist ArmeniaVahagn Nalbandyan ?
finalist MoldovaVladimir Vanovschi ?
finalist VenezuelaWalther Aldo Pesce Leal ?
finalist ColombiaWilly Montes ?
finalist ArgentinaYueh-Wei Liang ?
finalist HungaryÁkos Ludányi ?
finalist TurkeyÖmer Mücahit Temel ?