IOI 2003

Date:Aug. 23, 2003
Venue: Kenosha, WI, United States
Number of Finalists:265
Scoring:100+100+100+100+100+100=600
Series:IOI
Official Page:https://stats.ioinformatics.org/olympiads/2003
Final
RankCountry Name Score
Gold medal 1 South KoreaHwan-Seung Yeo 455.40
Gold medal 2 BulgariaIvaylo Riskov 427.90
Gold medal 3 AustriaThomas Wuerthinger 425.90
Gold medal 4 Viet NamHuy Nguyen Le 424.30
Gold medal 5 RomaniaMarius Victor Costan 424
Gold medal 6 United StatesAlex Schwendner 422.40
Gold medal 7 ArgentinaPablo Dal Lago 417.90
Gold medal 8 SwedenErik Bernhardsson 417
Gold medal 9 United StatesTiankai Liu 411.40
Gold medal 10 PolandBartosz Walczak 404.60
Gold medal 11 IrelandMartin Orr 404.10
Gold medal 12 RussiaDmitry Orlov 389.80
Gold medal 13 South KoreaWon-Sik Kim 378.80
Gold medal 14 CzechiaMilan Straka 375.50
Gold medal 15 Hong KongChi Man Liu 375
Gold medal 16 FinlandVeli Peltola 372.10
Gold medal 17 ChinaLin He 357.40
Gold medal 18 UkraineBogdan Yakovenko 356.90
Gold medal 19 CroatiaLuka Kalinovcic 356.80
Gold medal 20 TaiwanKuen-Bang Hou 355.90
Gold medal 21 RomaniaRadu Berinde 353.90
Gold medal 22 SlovakiaJakub Zavodny 352.90
Gold medal 23 SwedenCarl Nettelblad 352.40
Gold medal 24 PolandFilip Wolski 350.90
Silver medal 25 TaiwanTai-Hsu Lin 343.90
Silver medal 26 ChinaZhilei Xu 343.40
Silver medal 27 HungaryGabor Pelladi 342.70
Silver medal 28 BulgariaIvan Anev 341.90
Silver medal 29 United KingdomPaul Jefferys 334.90
Silver medal 30 ThailandNattavut Yampikulsakul 333.90
Silver medal 31 FinlandVille Makynen 330.30
Silver medal 32 South KoreaChan-Il Jung 327.40
Silver medal 33 - 35 ThailandNawanol Theera-Ampornpunt 325.90
Silver medal 33 - 35 NetherlandsRonald van der Velden 325.90
Silver medal 33 - 35 South KoreaYoung-Sub Bae 325.90
Silver medal 36 RussiaSemen Dyatlov 322.40
Silver medal 37 Sri LankaVaruna Parinda Jayasiri 320.90
Silver medal 38 FinlandJuha Arpiainen 317.10
Silver medal 39 IsraelJonathan Mosheiff 315.90
Silver medal 40 BelarusUladzimir Kerus 313.30
Silver medal 41 Serbia and MontenegroAleksandar Milovan Ilic 309.90
Silver medal 42 CanadaMatei Zaharia 307.80
Silver medal 43 CzechiaPavel Cizek 306.10
Silver medal 44 Viet NamTung Cao Thanh 304.50
Silver medal 45 ChinaXide Lin 303.20
Silver medal 46 United StatesAnders Kaseorg 300.40
Silver medal 47 PolandMarcin Michalski 299.50
Silver medal 48 United StatesTimothy Abbott 298.10
Silver medal 49 GermanyHeinrich-Gregor Zirnstein 290.50
Silver medal 50 RomaniaStefan Ciobaca 289.90
Silver medal 51 SlovakiaMichal Burger 287
Silver medal 52 LatviaKarlis Gangis 284.10
Silver medal 53 CanadaSimon Parent 283.90
Silver medal 54 United KingdomMark Thompson 279.50
Silver medal 55 ItalyGiuseppe Ottaviano 277.90
Silver medal 56 CroatiaDavor Bonaci 277.50
Silver medal 57 EstoniaMihkel Kree 275.40
Silver medal 58 SwedenSoren Petersen 269.90
Silver medal 59 AzerbaijanTofig Hasanov 267.10
Silver medal 60 South AfricaLinsen Loots 266.90
Silver medal 61 RomaniaDan Ghinea 266.40
Silver medal 62 - 63 ItalyGilberto Abram 264.90
Silver medal 62 - 63 LithuaniaVilius Naudziunas 264.90
Silver medal 64 GermanyAlexander Hullmann 262.40
Silver medal 65 SwedenJoel Jonsson 261.30
Silver medal 66 TurkeyAbdullah Akce 260.30
Silver medal 67 ThailandPrachaya Phaisanwiphatpong 259.90
Silver medal 68 CroatiaLuka Dondjivic 259.70
Silver medal 69 FranceLucien Pech 257.70
Bronze medal 70 TurkeyHakan Yildiz 252.90
Bronze medal 71 Viet NamDuc Pham Tran 249.90
Bronze medal 72 ChinaQiming Hou 249.40
Bronze medal 73 NetherlandsSander Land 246.90
Bronze medal 74 Hong KongSidney Hok Nang Fong 245.30
Bronze medal 75 Viet NamThang Dinh Ngoc 244.10
Bronze medal 76 AustriaBernhard Walzer 241.70
Bronze medal 77 BulgariaVeselin Georgiev 241
Bronze medal 78 GeorgiaNicholas Jimsheleishvili 238.40
Bronze medal 79 EstoniaMattias Linnap 236.70
Bronze medal 80 UkraineOleksandr Galkin 236.30
Bronze medal 81 SlovakiaFrantisek Simancik 235.90
Bronze medal 82 ItalyMatteo Bruni 235.30
Bronze medal 83 PolandMichal Brzozowski 235
Bronze medal 84 SloveniaIvo List 233.90
Bronze medal 85 Sri LankaChethiya Abeysinghe 230.60
Bronze medal 86 BulgariaSvetoslav Kolev 229.50
Bronze medal 87 South AfricaShen Tian 228.90
Bronze medal 88 IndiaIshan Behoora 228.40
Bronze medal 89 SingaporeLiang Jun Jie 226.90
Bronze medal 90 BelarusMaksim Osipau 226.40
Bronze medal 91 GeorgiaZviad Metreveli 225.50
Bronze medal 92 NetherlandsMarijn Kruisselbrink 224.90
Bronze medal 93 LithuaniaGintautas Miliauskas 223.90
Bronze medal 94 BrazilGuilherme Issao C. Fujiwara 221.50
Bronze medal 95 AustraliaGiancarlo Salamanca 218.90
Bronze medal 96 SloveniaMatej Jan 216.40
Bronze medal 97 AustraliaDavid Barr 215.90
Bronze medal 98 RussiaEvgeny Shavlugin 213.40
Bronze medal 99 AustraliaPatrick Coleman 213.10
Bronze medal 100 HungaryBela Racz 212.60
Bronze medal 101 RussiaIgnat Meldin 211.40
Bronze medal 102 FinlandMarkus Ojala 210.40
Bronze medal 103 LatviaArturs Verza 210
Bronze medal 104 DenmarkAnders Rudebeck 206.90
Bronze medal 105 BelarusPavel Sakau 205.40
Bronze medal 106 - 107 Serbia and MontenegroAleksandar Zlateski 204.90
Bronze medal 106 - 107 SloveniaJurij Kodre 204.90
Bronze medal 108 TaiwanCheng-Yang Tsai 203.90
Bronze medal 109 LatviaOlegs Urziks 202.30
Bronze medal 110 ArmeniaVahe Musoyan 199.30
Bronze medal 111 CzechiaTomas Gavenciak 195
Bronze medal 112 ArgentinaAlejandro Martin Deymonnaz 193.90
Bronze medal 113 IndiaSwarnendu Datta 192.90
Bronze medal 114 Serbia and MontenegroIgor Kabiljo 191.70
Bronze medal 115 MoldovaConstantin Jucovschi 191.50
Bronze medal 116 NorwayAsmund Eldhuset 190.50
Bronze medal 117 Hong KongShek Ming Sherman Lam 183.90
Bronze medal 118 ThailandPichayut Jirapinyo 183.30
Bronze medal 119 UkraineYuriy Znovyak 182.30
Bronze medal 120 GreeceAndrew Doumanoglou 182
Bronze medal 121 Bosnia and HerzegovinaEmir Kumalic 180.60
Bronze medal 122 MoldovaSorbalo Eugen 179.80
Bronze medal 123 GermanyDavid Steurer 179.40
Bronze medal 124 Hong KongKwong Fai Tsang 178.80
Bronze medal 125 SwitzerlandSimon Felix 178.10
Bronze medal 126 CroatiaMarko Zivkovic 175.90
Bronze medal 127 North MacedoniaNikola Postolov 174.50
Bronze medal 128 - 129 KazakhstanAnton Nikolayev 174.30
Bronze medal 128 - 129 BelarusSarge Rogatch 174.30
Bronze medal 130 IndiaIndraneel Mukherjee 174
Bronze medal 131 FranceBenoit Roche 173.40
Bronze medal 132 ArmeniaSargis Gevorgyan 173.10
finalist United Arab EmiratesAbdalazez Almoheere ?
finalist JordanAbdelrahman Ijjeh ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesAbdullah Almaydoor ?
finalist United KingdomAdam Bull ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesAhmad Al Zabi ?
finalist KyrgyzstanAleksey Baryshnikov ?
finalist AustraliaAlex Flint ?
finalist KyrgyzstanAlexey Vyatchanin ?
finalist CyprusAlexis Christophorides ?
finalist VenezuelaAlfredo Enrique Roman Reyes ?
finalist PortugalAndre Coimbra ?
finalist SloveniaAndrej Poljanec ?
finalist KazakhstanAndrey Bogdanchikov ?
finalist SwitzerlandAnthony Bagwell ?
finalist AlbaniaAriel Apostoli ?
finalist CyprusAvgoustinos Kadis ?
finalist EstoniaAvo Muromägi ?
finalist TurkmenistanBatyr Taganov ?
finalist UkraineBorys Katargin ?
finalist ColombiaCarlos Campo ?
finalist NorwayCato Morholt ?
finalist MacaoChi Hang Chan ?
finalist TaiwanCho-Jui Hsieh ?
finalist South AfricaChristiaan Scheepers ?
finalist LuxembourgChristian Kauth ?
finalist GreeceChristos Savvopoulos ?
finalist FranceClément Genzmer ?
finalist MoldovaConstantin Dolghier ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaDamir Zekić ?
finalist BrazilDaniel Bueno Donadon ?
finalist SingaporeDaniel Chia Jin Hao ?
finalist IrelandDaniel Kersten ?
finalist North MacedoniaDaniel Lazarovski ?
finalist NorwayDaniel Lokshtanov ?
finalist NorwayDavid Narum ?
finalist BrazilDenilson Figueiredo De Sá ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoDennis Ramdass ?
finalist PortugalEdgar Sousa ?
finalist BrazilEdson Mikio Nishida ?
finalist FranceEmmanuel Goossaert ?
finalist HungaryEndre Csóka ?
finalist TurkeyEnver Kayaaslan ?
finalist MoldovaEugen Sorbalo ?
finalist NetherlandsEva van Viegen ?
finalist TurkmenistanEziz Rejepov ?
finalist AzerbaijanFarid Ahmadov ?
finalist MexicoFernando Garcia ?
finalist Serbia and MontenegroFilip Panjevic ?
finalist AlbaniaFiljor Broka ?
finalist CanadaGeoff Lywood ?
finalist CyprusGeorge Papadopoulos ?
finalist United KingdomGiles Edkins ?
finalist ColombiaGiovanno Cardenas ?
finalist SpainGuillem Palou ?
finalist South AfricaHarry Wiggins ?
finalist Sri LankaHarshana Dantanarayana ?
finalist ArmeniaHayk Hayotsyan ?
finalist MacaoHeng Fong Io ?
finalist MexicoHeron Anzures ?
finalist LithuaniaIgnas Budvytis ?
finalist ColombiaIvan Arias ?
finalist EstoniaJaan Vajakas ?
finalist CzechiaJan Kadlec ?
finalist DenmarkJohan Nielsen ?
finalist SwitzerlandJonas Wagner ?
finalist PortugalJoão Oliveirinha ?
finalist MexicoJuan Francisco Padilla ?
finalist MacaoKa Fai Lai ?
finalist IrelandKenneth Barrett ?
finalist JordanKhalil Abu-Dahab ?
finalist CyprusKyriakos Matsikaris ?
finalist SingaporeLawrence Tan Kee Tee ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaLeo Hatvani ?
finalist ArmeniaLevon Haykazyan ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesMahmoud Adi ?
finalist SingaporeMak Mun Thye ?
finalist AzerbaijanMaksud Ibrahimov ?
finalist SpainMarc Ferrer ?
finalist LuxembourgMarc Kaufmann ?
finalist SlovakiaMarek Ludha ?
finalist LithuaniaMarius Minkevičius ?
finalist AustriaMartin Joerg ?
finalist ArgentinaMartin Valdes De Leon ?
finalist AustriaMartins Bruveris ?
finalist TurkmenistanMekan Chariyev ?
finalist GreeceMichail Bitzes ?
finalist ColombiaMiguel Yañez ?
finalist GeorgiaMikheil Amashukeli ?
finalist MacaoNam Lei ?
finalist SwitzerlandNicolas Cepeda ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoNissan Pow ?
finalist JordanOmar Al-Ajlouny ?
finalist EgyptOmar Fawzy ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaOmar Ličina ?
finalist IsraelOmer Paneth ?
finalist IsraelOren Becker ?
finalist ChilePatricio Arenas ?
finalist North MacedoniaPetar Adamovski ?
finalist DenmarkPoul Sander ?
finalist LatviaPāvels Andrejevs ?
finalist JordanRami Abu Alsuod ?
finalist SpainRaul Vinyes ?
finalist GeorgiaRevaz Khurtsilava ?
finalist KyrgyzstanRinat Zakirov ?
finalist IrelandRobert Cunningham ?
finalist MexicoRoberto Lopez ?
finalist PortugalRui Domingues ?
finalist Sri LankaSandaruwan Gunathilake ?
finalist CanadaSean Henderson ?
finalist LuxembourgSebastien Wagener ?
finalist TurkmenistanSerdar Muhametberdiyev ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoSiddharth Kamath ?
finalist LuxembourgSidhath Mysore ?
finalist TurkeySoner Yılmaz ?
finalist ItalyStefano Maggiolo ?
finalist KazakhstanSultan Dalipov ?
finalist HungaryTamás Fehér ?
finalist AzerbaijanTeymur Guliyev ?
finalist GreeceTheocharis Athanasakis ?
finalist GermanyThomas Fersch ?
finalist KyrgyzstanTilek Eshenaliev ?
finalist DenmarkTroels Rønnow ?
finalist ChileVelin Alexandrov ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoVivek Maharajh ?
finalist North MacedoniaVladimir Arsov ?
finalist SpainXavier Roca ?
finalist IsraelYonatan Komornik ?
finalist ArgentinaYue Yang ?
finalist KazakhstanZhanibek Datbayev ?