IOI 2004

Date:Sept. 18, 2004
Venue: Athens, Greece
Number of Finalists:291
Scoring:100+100+100+100+100+100=600
Series:IOI
Official Page:https://stats.ioinformatics.org/olympiads/2004
Final
RankCountry Name Score
Gold medal 1 United KingdomPaul Jefferys 565
Gold medal 2 ChinaWeidong Hu 560
Gold medal 3 ChinaTiancheng Lou 530
Gold medal 4 - 5 PolandBartlomiej Romanski 520
Gold medal 4 - 5 ChinaShi Li 520
Gold medal 6 - 7 United StatesBrian Jacokes 515
Gold medal 6 - 7 CroatiaLuka Kalinovcic 515
Gold medal 8 - 9 CroatiaLovro Puzar 505
Gold medal 8 - 9 ThailandVasan Chienmaneetaweesin 505
Gold medal 10 RussiaKirill Batuzov 495
Gold medal 11 RussiaEvgeny Shavlugin 485
Gold medal 12 SingaporeDaniel Chia Jin Hao 480
Gold medal 13 - 16 United StatesAnders Kaseorg 475
Gold medal 13 - 16 PolandFilip Wolski 475
Gold medal 13 - 16 South AfricaRichard Starfield 475
Gold medal 13 - 16 ChinaRong Ge 475
Gold medal 17 - 20 RussiaAlexandra Zykova 460
Gold medal 17 - 20 South KoreaDo Kyoung Lee 460
Gold medal 17 - 20 IranShayan Oveis Gharan 460
Gold medal 17 - 20 Sri LankaVaruna Parinda Jayasiri 460
Gold medal 21 - 22 RomaniaSilviu Ganceanu 455
Gold medal 21 - 22 GermanyThomas Fersch 455
Gold medal 23 NetherlandsSander Land 450
Gold medal 24 - 26 ItalyLuca Barbieri 445
Gold medal 24 - 26 RussiaVitaly Goldshteyn 445
Gold medal 24 - 26 BulgariaVladimir Nedev 445
Silver medal 27 Viet NamPham Xuan Hoa 440
Silver medal 28 - 29 United StatesEric Price 435
Silver medal 28 - 29 United KingdomMark Thompson 435
Silver medal 30 - 32 SlovakiaFrantisek Simancik 430
Silver medal 30 - 32 IsraelJonathan Mosheiff 430
Silver medal 30 - 32 ThailandPrachaya Phaisanwiphatpong 430
Silver medal 33 - 35 United KingdomAdam Bull 425
Silver medal 33 - 35 BelarusDzmitry Khusainau 425
Silver medal 33 - 35 KazakhstanZhanibek Datbayev 425
Silver medal 36 - 39 United StatesAlex Schwendner 420
Silver medal 36 - 39 CanadaRichard Peng 420
Silver medal 36 - 39 HungaryTamas Hubai 420
Silver medal 36 - 39 BelarusUladzimir Kerus 420
Silver medal 40 - 43 IranAidin Nassiri Shargh 415
Silver medal 40 - 43 LatviaArturs Verza 415
Silver medal 40 - 43 PolandJakub Lacki 415
Silver medal 40 - 43 GeorgiaZviad Metreveli 415
Silver medal 44 - 46 RomaniaDan-Leonard Crestez 410
Silver medal 44 - 46 IranSeyed Hossein Kaffash Bokharaei 410
Silver medal 44 - 46 South KoreaYong Woon Cho 410
Silver medal 47 Hong KongKa Cheong Lui 405
Silver medal 48 - 50 IrelandMartin Orr 400
Silver medal 48 - 50 BulgariaRangel Dokov 400
Silver medal 48 - 50 LatviaSergejs Pogorelovs 400
Silver medal 51 SlovakiaMiroslav Balaz 395
Silver medal 52 - 54 CubaDaniel Rodriguez Sanchez 390
Silver medal 52 - 54 TaiwanHsu-Chieh Lee 390
Silver medal 52 - 54 TaiwanTien-Ren Chen 390
Silver medal 55 - 59 RomaniaAdrian-Valentin Vladu 385
Silver medal 55 - 59 SwedenChen Xing 385
Silver medal 55 - 59 IndiaHarpreet Singh 385
Silver medal 55 - 59 Serbia and MontenegroIgor Kabiljo 385
Silver medal 55 - 59 UkraineSergiy Goncharenko 385
Silver medal 60 - 61 EstoniaJaan Vajakas 380
Silver medal 60 - 61 LatviaPavels Andrejevs 380
Silver medal 62 - 66 HungaryBela Racz 375
Silver medal 62 - 66 IndonesiaDavid Santoso Anggakusuma 375
Silver medal 62 - 66 TurkeyHakan Yildiz 375
Silver medal 62 - 66 South KoreaHoo Yeon Lee 375
Silver medal 62 - 66 BulgariaValentin Mihov 375
Silver medal 67 - 72 IndonesiaDerianto Kusuma 370
Silver medal 67 - 72 LithuaniaIgnas Budvytis 370
Silver medal 67 - 72 EstoniaMattias Linnap 370
Silver medal 67 - 72 CzechiaPetr Skoda 370
Silver medal 67 - 72 IranSeyed Alborz Mazloomian 370
Silver medal 67 - 72 BulgariaSvetoslav Kolev 370
Silver medal 73 - 75 CzechiaDaniel Marek 365
Silver medal 73 - 75 EstoniaLaur Tooming 365
Silver medal 73 - 75 BelarusPavel Sakau 365
Bronze medal 76 - 78 TurkeyMahmut Sami Tas 360
Bronze medal 76 - 78 SlovakiaPeter Peresini 360
Bronze medal 76 - 78 KazakhstanSyrymbet Iskakov 360
Bronze medal 79 - 81 Sri LankaChethiya Abeysinghe 355
Bronze medal 79 - 81 FranceMehdi Bouaziz 355
Bronze medal 79 - 81 Viet NamPham Huu Thanh 355
Bronze medal 82 - 84 CanadaAidin Kashigar 350
Bronze medal 82 - 84 TaiwanChun-Ta Lin 350
Bronze medal 82 - 84 IndiaShreevatsa Rajagopalan 350
Bronze medal 85 - 89 IsraelAmitay Kamber 345
Bronze medal 85 - 89 IndonesiaAndrian Kurniady 345
Bronze medal 85 - 89 AustriaMartin Joerg 345
Bronze medal 85 - 89 RomaniaSorin Stancu-Mara 345
Bronze medal 85 - 89 FinlandVille Makynen 345
Bronze medal 90 IsraelOren Becker 340
Bronze medal 91 - 94 UkraineAndriy Grynenko 335
Bronze medal 91 - 94 MoldovaConstantin Dolghier 335
Bronze medal 91 - 94 SingaporeTam Wai Lun 335
Bronze medal 91 - 94 ArmeniaVahe Musoyan 335
Bronze medal 95 - 97 GermanyFelix Arends 330
Bronze medal 95 - 97 NorwayMatias Holte 330
Bronze medal 95 - 97 Viet NamNguyen Duy Khuong 330
Bronze medal 98 - 101 ThailandChanin Laohaphan 325
Bronze medal 98 - 101 MoldovaConstantin Jucovschi 325
Bronze medal 98 - 101 MoldovaDumitru Ciubatii 325
Bronze medal 98 - 101 PolandTomasz Kuras 325
Bronze medal 102 - 107 BrazilFabio Dias Moreira 320
Bronze medal 102 - 107 Sri LankaHarshana Dantanarayana 320
Bronze medal 102 - 107 Viet NamLe Manh Ha 320
Bronze medal 102 - 107 SwitzerlandSamuel Berner 320
Bronze medal 102 - 107 NetherlandsWilke van der Schee 320
Bronze medal 102 - 107 UkraineYuriy Znovyak 320
Bronze medal 108 NetherlandsSteven te Brinke 310
Bronze medal 109 - 114 ItalyDario Cazzaro 305
Bronze medal 109 - 114 GermanyErik Panzer 305
Bronze medal 109 - 114 IndiaKshitij Bansal 305
Bronze medal 109 - 114 Hong KongKwong Fai Tsang 305
Bronze medal 109 - 114 SlovakiaMarek Ludha 305
Bronze medal 109 - 114 LithuaniaVilius Naudziunas 305
Bronze medal 115 - 120 Serbia and MontenegroDanica Porobic 300
Bronze medal 115 - 120 SloveniaMitja Trampus 300
Bronze medal 115 - 120 BrazilRaphael Henrique Ribas 300
Bronze medal 115 - 120 CubaRaul Delgado de la Cruz 300
Bronze medal 115 - 120 AustriaThomas Wuerthinger 300
Bronze medal 115 - 120 CanadaVishvajit Singh 300
Bronze medal 121 - 123 TunisiaKarim Jouini 295
Bronze medal 121 - 123 AzerbaijanMaksud Ibrahimov 295
Bronze medal 121 - 123 IsraelYehonatan Rozenshein 295
Bronze medal 124 - 128 GeorgiaIrakli Khomeriki 290
Bronze medal 124 - 128 ArgentinaJoaquin Rodrigues 290
Bronze medal 124 - 128 LatviaOlegs Urziks 290
Bronze medal 124 - 128 CanadaSimon Parent 290
Bronze medal 124 - 128 SwitzerlandVladimir Serbinenko 290
Bronze medal 129 Sri LankaSandaruwan Gunathilake 285
Bronze medal 130 - 133 ItalyAlessandro Piva 280
Bronze medal 130 - 133 MaltaAtanas Atanasov 280
Bronze medal 130 - 133 LuxembourgChristian Kauth 280
Bronze medal 130 - 133 HungaryGergely Tassy 280
Bronze medal 134 - 139 ThailandAnak Yodpinyanee 275
Bronze medal 134 - 139 GermanyChristian Ebke 275
Bronze medal 134 - 139 FranceLucien Pech 275
Bronze medal 134 - 139 CroatiaLuka Dondjivic 275
Bronze medal 134 - 139 KazakhstanSalamat Nuraliyev 275
Bronze medal 134 - 139 TaiwanYi Chen 275
Bronze medal 140 - 142 LithuaniaLinas Petrauskas 270
Bronze medal 140 - 142 EstoniaMarius Andra 270
Bronze medal 140 - 142 FranceNicolas Bonifas 270
Bronze medal 143 - 146 KyrgyzstanAleksey Baryshnikov 265
Bronze medal 143 - 146 ItalyGiorgio Audrito 265
Bronze medal 143 - 146 Bosnia and HerzegovinaLeo Hatvani 265
Bronze medal 143 - 146 MacaoNam Lei 265
finalist TunisiaAbderrahman Bargaoui ?
finalist SyriaAbdulrahman Idlbi ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesAhmad Al Zabi ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesAhmad Al-Ardi ?
finalist SyriaAhmad Marashley ?
finalist TunisiaAhmed Fessi ?
finalist EgyptAhmed Magdy Elhabashy ?
finalist AzerbaijanAkshin Salimov ?
finalist North MacedoniaAleksandar Shurbevski ?
finalist IrelandAlex Clossick ?
finalist VenezuelaAlfredo Enrique Roman Reyes ?
finalist KuwaitAli Mubarak ?
finalist KazakhstanAlmaz Rakhmetov ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaAlvin Abdagić ?
finalist MongoliaAmarchingun Gantumur ?
finalist JordanAmer Al-Lahham ?
finalist DenmarkAnders Rudebeck ?
finalist PortugalAndre Coimbra ?
finalist CyprusAndreas Louca ?
finalist CyprusAndreas Matsikaris ?
finalist MexicoArturo Aguirre Escobar ?
finalist TurkmenistanAtamyrat Hezretkuliyew ?
finalist CyprusAvgoustinos Kadis ?
finalist TurkmenistanAzat Nobatov ?
finalist LuxembourgBen Strasser ?
finalist MacaoChi Hang Chan ?
finalist AustraliaChristopher Butner ?
finalist IrelandDaniel Kersten ?
finalist KyrgyzstanDanil Chernyshev ?
finalist GeorgiaDavid Tvaltchrelidze ?
finalist CroatiaDavor Jerbic ?
finalist PortugalDiogo Ferreira ?
finalist UkraineDmytro Korduban ?
finalist MongoliaDorjnamjil Chandmani ?
finalist PortugalEdgar Sousa ?
finalist ColombiaEdgardo Rodriguez ?
finalist AlbaniaEdmond Gjondrekaj ?
finalist ChileEduardo Mella ?
finalist GreeceEleftherios Katsivelos ?
finalist AlbaniaErildo Zyka ?
finalist NetherlandsEva van Viegen ?
finalist SyriaFares Alnajar ?
finalist AzerbaijanFarid Ahmadov ?
finalist MexicoFrancisco Alejandro García Cebada ?
finalist SwedenFredrik Svensson ?
finalist CyprusGeorgios Michael ?
finalist AustriaGerhard Niederbrucker ?
finalist AustraliaGiancarlo Salamanca ?
finalist GeorgiaGiorgi Lekveishvili ?
finalist ColombiaGiovanno Cardenas ?
finalist FranceGuilhem Jaber ?
finalist SpainGuillem Palou ?
finalist MexicoGuillermo Enrique Carro Prado ?
finalist EgyptHamza Fawzi ?
finalist KyrgyzstanHamza Talipov ?
finalist NorwayHans Olav Norheim ?
finalist SwedenHans Wennborg ?
finalist ArmeniaHayk Hayotsyan ?
finalist BrazilHelder Toshiro Suzuki ?
finalist GreeceIoannis Panageas ?
finalist ColombiaIvan Arias ?
finalist DenmarkJakob Gath ?
finalist SpainJoan Bel ?
finalist IrelandJonathon Bolster ?
finalist South KoreaJong Gyun Kim ?
finalist North MacedoniaJordan Soklevski ?
finalist ChileJose Lòpez ?
finalist ArgentinaJuan Pablo Marzetti ?
finalist SloveniaJurij Kodre ?
finalist MaltaKarl Cassar ?
finalist JordanKhalil Abu-Dahab ?
finalist SingaporeLiang Jun Jie ?
finalist IndonesiaLie Roberto Eliantono Adiseputra ?
finalist South AfricaLinsen Loots ?
finalist DenmarkLu Zhang Gram ?
finalist MexicoLuis Enrique Vargas Azcona ?
finalist DenmarkMads Olesen ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesMahmoud Adi ?
finalist KuwaitMajed Al-Qabandi ?
finalist MacaoMan In Iong ?
finalist LuxembourgMarc Kaufmann ?
finalist South AfricaMarco Gallotta ?
finalist CzechiaMartin Vejnar ?
finalist PortugalMartinho Fernandes ?
finalist ArgentinaMatias Daniel Fernandez ?
finalist SloveniaMatija Polajnar ?
finalist MacaoMei Sim Tong ?
finalist TurkmenistanMekan Chariyev ?
finalist EgyptMichael Fakhry ?
finalist GreeceMichail Zervos ?
finalist BelarusMikita Lesnikau ?
finalist Serbia and MontenegroMilan Novakovic ?
finalist Serbia and MontenegroMilos Lazarevic ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaMirza Ličina ?
finalist ArmeniaMkrtich Soghomonyan ?
finalist EgyptMohamed Tawfik ?
finalist SyriaMohannad Shellah ?
finalist EgyptMostafa Fathy ?
finalist TurkmenistanMuhammet Orazov ?
finalist KuwaitMunirah Al-Shatti ?
finalist South AfricaNicholas Pilkington ?
finalist FinlandNiko Kiirala ?
finalist North MacedoniaNikola Postolov ?
finalist JordanOmar Al-Ajlouny ?
finalist TunisiaOthman Khelil ?
finalist AlbaniaPandush Simo ?
finalist AustraliaPatrick Coleman ?
finalist SwedenPer Alexandersson ?
finalist SwitzerlandPhilipp Krähenbühl ?
finalist AustriaRafael Reisenhofer ?
finalist IndiaRahul Narayanamangalam Sekar ?
finalist AustraliaRamana Kumar ?
finalist JordanRami Abu Alsuod ?
finalist MaltaRanier Bonnici ?
finalist CubaReinier Marichal Pons ?
finalist BrazilRicardo Bernert Machado ?
finalist SpainRicardo Martin ?
finalist SpainRoger Isanta ?
finalist KyrgyzstanRoman Kim ?
finalist SloveniaRuben Sipos ?
finalist FinlandSami Kivistö ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaSanjin Šehić ?
finalist SwitzerlandSebastian Millius ?
finalist LuxembourgSebastien Wagener ?
finalist KuwaitShouq Al-Sharrah ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoSiddharth Kamath ?
finalist SingaporeSim Yan Chuan ?
finalist TurkeySoner Yılmaz ?
finalist MaltaStephen Fenech ?
finalist Hong KongTak Chuen Cheung ?
finalist Hong KongTat Chi Chung ?
finalist GreeceTheocharis Athanasakis ?
finalist NorwayThomas Petterson ?
finalist United KingdomTim Gordon ?
finalist AlbaniaTodian Mishtaku ?
finalist AzerbaijanTofig Hasanov ?
finalist CzechiaTomáš Gavenčiak ?
finalist FinlandTopi Musto ?
finalist MongoliaTulga Tumendalai ?
finalist TurkeyTunay Gür ?
finalist ArmeniaVahe Gulyan ?
finalist ChileVelin Alexandrov ?
finalist LithuaniaVilius Visockas ?
finalist Trinidad and TobagoVivek Maharajh ?
finalist MoldovaVladimir Panteleev ?
finalist ColombiaWilly Montes ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesYousef Fahad ?
finalist ArgentinaYue Yang ?
finalist MongoliaZolzaya Tsevegjav ?
finalist North MacedoniaZoran Dimov ?
finalist HungaryÁkos Ludányi ?
finalist NorwayÅsmund Eldhuset ?