IOI 2009

Date:Aug. 15, 2009
Venue: Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Number of Finalists:301
Scoring:100+100+100+100+100+100+100+100=800
Series:IOI
Official Page:https://stats.ioinformatics.org/olympiads/2009
Final
RankCountry Name Score
Gold medal 1 BelarusGennady Korotkevich 743
Gold medal 2 JapanKazuhiro Hosaka 729
Gold medal 3 - 4 ChinaYiHan Gao 721
Gold medal 3 - 4 ChinaZi Chao Qi 721
Gold medal 5 South KoreaDong Gu Kang 710
Gold medal 6 TaiwanSzu-Po Wang 690
Gold medal 7 - 8 United StatesNeal Wu 665
Gold medal 7 - 8 PolandTomasz Kociumaka 665
Gold medal 9 ChinaJieMing Mao 659
Gold medal 10 RomaniaBogdan-Cristian Tataroiu 657
Gold medal 11 - 12 NetherlandsJelle van den Hooff 651
Gold medal 11 - 12 TaiwanPi-Hsun Shih 651
Gold medal 13 BelarusDzmitry Bahdanau 645
Gold medal 14 JapanMotoki Takigiku 643
Gold medal 15 United StatesBrian Hamrick 642
Gold medal 16 GermanyFabian Gundlach 639
Gold medal 17 UkraineYaroslav Tverdokhlib 638
Gold medal 18 RomaniaCosmin Gheorghe 633
Gold medal 19 RussiaSergey Fedorov 631
Gold medal 20 ThailandVisit Pataranutaporn 627
Gold medal 21 CroatiaStjepan Glavina 624
Gold medal 22 - 23 CanadaHanson Wang 620
Gold medal 22 - 23 South KoreaJae Sung Park 620
Gold medal 24 PolandJaroslaw Blasiok 618
Gold medal 25 - 26 IranAli Babaei Chshmehahmadrezaei 616
Gold medal 25 - 26 South KoreaHyung Suk Yoon 616
Silver medal 27 ChinaErjin Zhou 615
Silver medal 28 United StatesWenyu Cao 613
Silver medal 29 RussiaSergey Rogulenko 607
Silver medal 30 Hong KongMan Hin Jeffrey Hon 605
Silver medal 31 BulgariaRumen Hristov 596
Silver medal 32 UkraineStepan Palamarchuk 593
Silver medal 33 JapanMakoto Soejima 590
Silver medal 34 IranSoheil Ehsani Banafti 586
Silver medal 35 SingaporeChiam Jia-Han 583
Silver medal 36 ThailandAbhabongse Janthong 574
Silver medal 37 PolandAdam Karczmarz 570
Silver medal 38 TaiwanChe Yang Wu 569
Silver medal 39 - 40 CanadaRobin Cheng 566
Silver medal 39 - 40 United StatesTravis Hance 566
Silver medal 41 RussiaMikhail Kharitonov 564
Silver medal 42 IranFereshte Khani 560
Silver medal 43 SlovakiaTomas Belan 553
Silver medal 44 - 45 BelarusArtem Volkhin 551
Silver medal 44 - 45 RussiaVladislav Epifanov 551
Silver medal 46 CroatiaIvan Pilat 546
Silver medal 47 - 48 TurkeyBaris Kaya 545
Silver medal 47 - 48 SlovakiaPeter Fulla 545
Silver medal 49 - 51 SingaporeChin Zhan Xiong 543
Silver medal 49 - 51 PolandJakub Pachocki 543
Silver medal 49 - 51 RomaniaMarius Dragus 543
Silver medal 52 - 53 LithuaniaGediminas Liktaras 539
Silver medal 52 - 53 CroatiaGoran Zuzic 539
Silver medal 54 ArmeniaHayk Saribekyan 535
Silver medal 55 - 56 SpainAngel Pina 533
Silver medal 55 - 56 ItalyMassimo Cairo 533
Silver medal 57 CroatiaJaksa Markotic 529
Silver medal 58 BangladeshMohammad Abirul Islam 528
Silver medal 59 LatviaEduards Kalinicenko 526
Silver medal 60 BulgariaMomchil Slavchev Tomov 524
Silver medal 61 - 63 IndiaAdhiraj Somani 520
Silver medal 61 - 63 EstoniaArdi Loot 520
Silver medal 61 - 63 SpainFelix Mirave 520
Silver medal 64 - 66 ItalyPaolo Comaschi 518
Silver medal 64 - 66 IranPooya Vahidi Ferdowsi 518
Silver medal 64 - 66 GeorgiaTsotne Tabidze 518
Silver medal 67 ThailandPasin Manurangsi 516
Silver medal 68 BrazilFelipe Abella Cavalcante Mendonca de Souza 507
Silver medal 69 IndonesiaAngelina Veni Johanna 506
Silver medal 70 CanadaBrian Bi 504
Silver medal 71 IndonesiaReinardus Surya Pradhitya 502
Silver medal 72 Viet NamAn Thanh Nguyen 499
Silver medal 73 CzechiaDavid Klaska 497
Silver medal 74 TaiwanYou Cheng Syu 495
Silver medal 75 SerbiaLuka Milicevic 491
Silver medal 76 AustriaPatrik Fimml 490
Bronze medal 77 BulgariaAnton Georgiev Anastasov 488
Bronze medal 78 SlovakiaPeter Csiba 487
Bronze medal 79 ThailandTaksapaun Kittiakrastien 484
Bronze medal 80 EgyptAhmed Salem Ezzat 482
Bronze medal 81 BrazilGabriel Luis Mello Dalalio 481
Bronze medal 82 - 83 IndiaPrashant Vasudevan 479
Bronze medal 82 - 83 GeorgiaZurab Kutsia 479
Bronze medal 84 IsraelEvgeny Fraimovitch 474
Bronze medal 85 LatviaMartins Frolovs 472
Bronze medal 86 FrancePaul Kirchner 471
Bronze medal 87 - 88 ArmeniaMikayel Sukiasyan 469
Bronze medal 87 - 88 EgyptOmar Ahmed Ali ElAzazy 469
Bronze medal 89 - 90 LithuaniaAdas Burksaitis 468
Bronze medal 89 - 90 JapanYuichiro Hirano 468
Bronze medal 91 IndiaKeshav Dhandhania 466
Bronze medal 92 BrazilAndre Hahn Pereira 463
Bronze medal 93 New ZealandJames McCloskey 461
Bronze medal 94 CzechiaVlastimil Dort 458
Bronze medal 95 AustraliaEvgeny Martynov 456
Bronze medal 96 TurkeyOsman Aka 455
Bronze medal 97 SingaporeRaymond Kang Seng Ing 454
Bronze medal 98 South KoreaHyeok Hwa Seong 453
Bronze medal 99 LatviaOlegs Osmjans 452
Bronze medal 100 SpainJuan Jose Gonzalez Herrero 451
Bronze medal 101 SerbiaUgljesa Stojanovic 449
Bronze medal 102 - 103 South AfricaJacobus Conradie 445
Bronze medal 102 - 103 IndonesiaRisan 445
Bronze medal 104 Viet NamHung Ngoc Hoang 441
Bronze medal 105 ColombiaRafael Mantilla 440
Bronze medal 106 BulgariaIvan Vergiliev Georgiev 437
Bronze medal 107 - 108 United KingdomDeryck Chan 436
Bronze medal 107 - 108 United KingdomJoel Colledge 436
Bronze medal 109 UkraineYevgen Anisimov 434
Bronze medal 110 DenmarkMathias Tejs Knudsen 433
Bronze medal 111 - 112 TajikistanBehruz Afzali 432
Bronze medal 111 - 112 GermanyEike Muller 432
Bronze medal 113 - 116 AustraliaDaniel Berger 431
Bronze medal 113 - 116 LatviaNormunds Vilcins 431
Bronze medal 113 - 116 Hong KongPak Hay Chan 431
Bronze medal 113 - 116 FranceTimothee Lacroix 431
Bronze medal 117 KazakhstanMadiyar Aitbayev 429
Bronze medal 118 HungaryGabor Gevay 428
Bronze medal 119 PortugalPedro Abreu 427
Bronze medal 120 CanadaPeter Wen 426
Bronze medal 121 - 122 FinlandJussi Kokkala 425
Bronze medal 121 - 122 SwedenSimon Lindholm 425
Bronze medal 123 Viet NamKhanh Xuan Nguyen 423
Bronze medal 124 - 125 SerbiaBoris Grubic 421
Bronze medal 124 - 125 GeorgiaLevan Varamashvili 421
Bronze medal 126 GeorgiaMariam Kobiashvili 418
Bronze medal 127 AustraliaKenneth Kok Ming Wong 417
Bronze medal 128 - 131 TurkeyAhmet Kerim Senol 416
Bronze medal 128 - 131 SwitzerlandDaniel Graf 416
Bronze medal 128 - 131 TurkeyEmre Sunecli 416
Bronze medal 128 - 131 FranceSimon Forest 416
Bronze medal 132 - 133 FranceIsmael Belghiti 413
Bronze medal 132 - 133 SingaporeLim Wei Zhong 413
Bronze medal 134 ItalyMaximilian Alber 412
Bronze medal 135 GreeceGeorgios Panagiotakos 410
Bronze medal 136 - 137 CubaLeandro Castillo Valdes 408
Bronze medal 136 - 137 SwitzerlandSimon Laube 408
Bronze medal 138 KazakhstanAmir Tulegenov 406
Bronze medal 139 New ZealandBoris Pfahringer 405
Bronze medal 140 CzechiaHynek Jemelik 403
Bronze medal 141 RomaniaAndrei-Paul Puni 402
Bronze medal 142 - 143 NetherlandsDavid Venhoek 401
Bronze medal 142 - 143 EgyptEmad Farag William 401
Bronze medal 144 - 146 IrelandDavid McCarthy 400
Bronze medal 144 - 146 NetherlandsRaymond van Bommel 400
Bronze medal 144 - 146 Hong KongWai Hon Law 400
Bronze medal 147 - 149 ItalyGiovanni Paolini 399
Bronze medal 147 - 149 CubaRamon Alejandro Reyes Fajardo 399
Bronze medal 147 - 149 UkraineVadim Yanushkevych 399
finalist NigeriaAbdul-Malik Komioluwa Ajenifuja ?
finalist TajikistanAbdulhakim Safarmatovich Ehsonov ?
finalist SyriaAbdullatif Al Shriaf ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaAdnan Ademović ?
finalist SwitzerlandAdrian Roos ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesAhmed Fahed Abdulla Ali ?
finalist LibyaAhmed Mohamed Sahoub ?
finalist KyrgyzstanAibek Teshebaev ?
finalist KuwaitAlaa Ahmad Husain ?
finalist SerbiaAleksa Stanković ?
finalist ArmeniaAleksandr Chatrchyan ?
finalist KazakhstanAli Dautalinov ?
finalist MongoliaAmar Battulga ?
finalist SyriaAmer Sawan ?
finalist AlbaniaAndrea Neco ?
finalist GreeceApostolis Gaitanidis ?
finalist SwedenArash Rouhani ?
finalist MoldovaArtiom Casapu ?
finalist KyrgyzstanAstar Bekturov ?
finalist AzerbaijanAzad Salahli ?
finalist IrelandBrian Walsh ?
finalist MexicoChristian Adán Hernández Sánchez ?
finalist ColombiaChristian Zuluaga ?
finalist IndonesiaChristianto Handojo ?
finalist AustriaChristoph Rieder ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaDamir Ferizović ?
finalist ChileDaniel Acuña ?
finalist NigeriaDaniel Amoto Omeiza ?
finalist MoldovaDaniel Mogoreanu ?
finalist VenezuelaDaniela Isabel Colmenares Mayz ?
finalist KazakhstanDarkhan Akzholov ?
finalist AustriaDavid Madl ?
finalist United KingdomDavid Mestel ?
finalist AustraliaDavid Tian ?
finalist North MacedoniaDeniz Dzhumkar ?
finalist ColombiaDiego Caballero ?
finalist EstoniaDmitri Gabbasov ?
finalist TajikistanDzhamshed Khurshedovich Saidov ?
finalist KuwaitEissa Mohammad Almezen ?
finalist GhanaElias Konadu Awudu ?
finalist NigeriaEmmanuel Godswill Johnny ?
finalist AlbaniaEnis Ulqinaku ?
finalist AlbaniaErtjon Mecka ?
finalist ArgentinaEsteban Oscar Ordano ?
finalist AzerbaijanFarman Iqbal Farmanov ?
finalist MexicoFlavio Hernandez Gonzalez ?
finalist SwitzerlandFlorian Michael Scheidegger ?
finalist ChileFrancisco Hernández Vargas ?
finalist PortugalFrancisco Huhn ?
finalist VenezuelaGabriel Alfredo Redondo Suarez ?
finalist GreeceGeorgios Mpitzes ?
finalist GreeceGerasimos Arsenis ?
finalist LuxembourgGilles Neyens ?
finalist North MacedoniaGjorgji Janceski ?
finalist South AfricaGraham Manuell ?
finalist HungaryGábor Danner ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesHamad Jassem Alhelo ?
finalist ArmeniaHayk Tepanyan ?
finalist MacaoHoi Meng Lei ?
finalist MacaoHou Meng Ip ?
finalist North MacedoniaHristijan Bogoevski ?
finalist VenezuelaHuascar Eduardo Batista Silva ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesHusain Ali Salem Aaloos ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaIgor Perić ?
finalist BelarusIhar Brukau ?
finalist KyrgyzstanIkromzhon Turgunbaev ?
finalist EgyptIslam Diaa El Din El-Tayar ?
finalist LibyaIsslam Awad Elkasah ?
finalist EstoniaJaagup Repän ?
finalist South AfricaJacobus Van der Merwe ?
finalist ColombiaJaime Silva ?
finalist MongoliaJamsrandorj Dagvadorj ?
finalist IrelandJared Auty ?
finalist LuxembourgJeff Hemmen ?
finalist LuxembourgJeff Wagner ?
finalist TurkmenistanJemshit Geldiyev ?
finalist DenmarkJoakim Sindholt ?
finalist GhanaJoel Maafo Budu ?
finalist MexicoJorge Alberto González Martínez ?
finalist MexicoJosé Agustín de Jesús Barrios García ?
finalist ChileJürgen Haysen Palacios ?
finalist CzechiaKarel Tesař ?
finalist KyrgyzstanKemel Aitmurzaev ?
finalist SyriaKinan Mamoon Al Sarmini ?
finalist CyprusKleitos Papadopoulos ?
finalist FinlandLari Sinisalo ?
finalist Viet NamLiem Duc Nguyen ?
finalist ArgentinaLucas Tavolaro Ortiz ?
finalist MacaoMan Sang Fong ?
finalist VenezuelaMantura Teresa Kabchi Abchi ?
finalist LithuaniaMarijonas Petrauskas ?
finalist CyprusMarios Hadjimichael ?
finalist ArgentinaMartin Fixman ?
finalist SlovakiaMartin Šrámek ?
finalist LithuaniaMartynas Budriūnas ?
finalist SloveniaMatej Aleksandrov ?
finalist SloveniaMatjaž Leonardis ?
finalist NetherlandsMatthijs Tijink ?
finalist GermanyMax Haslbeck ?
finalist New ZealandMelby Ruarus ?
finalist GhanaMena Aba Tanoah Coleman ?
finalist Hong KongMichael Chun Chi Tsang ?
finalist AustriaMichael Rader ?
finalist LuxembourgMichael Schnell ?
finalist North MacedoniaMladen Dimovski ?
finalist SyriaMohammad Asad ?
finalist SloveniaNace Hudobivnik ?
finalist MongoliaNaranbayar Uuganbayar ?
finalist Sri LankaNavin Gunathillaka ?
finalist ArgentinaNicolas Bruno Ponieman ?
finalist Bosnia and HerzegovinaNihad Obradović ?
finalist FinlandNuutti Hölttä ?
finalist GermanyOleg Yuschuk ?
finalist United Arab EmiratesOmar Khalifa Al Muhiri ?
finalist NigeriaOrobosa Osazuwa ?
finalist CyprusPanos Evagorou ?
finalist MoldovaPavel Gutu ?
finalist CyprusPavlos Apostolidis ?
finalist GhanaPriscilla Asare-Debra ?
finalist TurkmenistanPudak Nurberdiyev ?
finalist HungaryPéter Englert ?
finalist TajikistanQobil Erazhzoda Haqnazarov ?
finalist PortugalRafael Schimassek ?
finalist Sri LankaRajith Vidanaarachchi ?
finalist BrazilRenato Ferreira Pinto Junior ?
finalist ChileRene Tapia ?
finalist SwedenRikard Lundmark ?
finalist SwedenRikard Norlander ?
finalist IsraelRotem Liss ?
finalist FinlandSanttu Keskinen ?
finalist South AfricaSchalk-Willem Krüger ?
finalist LibyaShada Saleh Alsiwi ?
finalist IrelandSimon Peter Free ?
finalist New ZealandSimon Welsh ?
finalist IndiaSrivatsan Balakrishnan ?
finalist KuwaitSultan Waleed Abdullah ?
finalist DenmarkSøren Dahlgaard ?
finalist DenmarkThomas Dybdahl Ahle ?
finalist EstoniaTiina Turban ?
finalist IsraelTomer Ezra ?
finalist AzerbaijanTural Islam Neymanov ?
finalist AzerbaijanTural Vugar Gulmammadov ?
finalist MongoliaUsukhbaatar Dotgonvanchig ?
finalist United KingdomViktor Konstantinov ?
finalist MoldovaVladimir Cernov ?
finalist SpainVíctor Codony ?
finalist LibyaWafa Elshibani ?
finalist KuwaitWaleed Khalid Alabdulhadi ?
finalist MacaoWing Yan Leung ?
finalist IsraelYakov Galka ?
finalist Sri LankaYasith Vidanaarachchi ?
finalist TurkmenistanYhlas Beghanov ?
finalist SloveniaŽiga Ham ?